Skip navigation

Information about train R 4095 going from Baia Mare Cluj Napoca

The train number R 4095, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Baia Mare at 15:25 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 20:04. The distance between Baia Mare and Cluj Napoca is 193 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 39 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Baia Mare to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 42 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Baia Mare 15:25 Ram. Busag 15:30
Ram. Busag 15:30 Satulung pe Somes Hm. 15:40 1 min.
Satulung pe Somes Hm. 15:41 Fersig h. 15:46 1 min.
Fersig h. 15:47 Miresu Mare PM. 15:53 1 min.
Miresu Mare PM. 15:54 Ulmeni Salaj 16:00 2 min.
Ulmeni Salaj 16:02 Ticau h. 16:05 1 min.
Ticau h. 16:06 Benesat Hm. 16:13 1 min.
Benesat Hm. 16:14 Alunis Salaj h. 16:17 1 min.
Alunis Salaj h. 16:18 Inau h. 16:21 1 min.
Inau h. 16:22 Somes Odorhei Hm. 16:26 1 min.
Somes Odorhei Hm. 16:27 Jibou 16:36 2 min.
Jibou 16:38 Var h. 16:42 1 min.
Var h. 16:43 Surduc Salaj Hm. 16:48 5 min.
Surduc Salaj Hm. 16:53 Ciocmani h. 16:59 1 min.
Ciocmani h. 17:00 Babuteni Hm. 17:06 1 min.
Babuteni Hm. 17:07 Cuciulat Hm. 17:12 1 min.
Cuciulat Hm. 17:13 Letca Hm. 17:20 1 min.
Letca Hm. 17:21 Rastoci Hm. 17:29 1 min.
Rastoci Hm. 17:30 Bizusa h. 17:35 1 min.
Bizusa h. 17:36 Ileanda 17:40 1 min.
Ileanda 17:41 Rus h. 17:46 1 min.
Rus h. 17:47 Glodu Somesului h. 17:52 1 min.
Glodu Somesului h. 17:53 Galgau h. 17:57 1 min.
Galgau h. 17:58 Galgau 18:04 1 min.
Galgau 18:05 Capalna pe Somes h. 18:11 1 min.
Capalna pe Somes h. 18:12 Catcau h. 18:17 1 min.
Catcau h. 18:18 Coplean h. 18:22 1 min.
Coplean h. 18:23 Caseiu Hm. 18:26 1 min.
Caseiu Hm. 18:27 C. C. H. Dej h. 18:32 1 min.
Ram. Dej 18:34 Dej Calatori 18:37 2 min.
Dej Calatori 18:39 Nima h. 18:46 1 min.
Nima h. 18:47 Gherla 18:56 1 min.
Gherla 18:57 Livada Somes h. 19:03 1 min.
Livada Somes h. 19:04 Iclod Hm. 19:11 1 min.
Iclod Hm. 19:12 Fundatura h. 19:16 1 min.
Fundatura h. 19:17 Bontida Hm. 19:23 1 min.
Bontida Hm. 19:24 Rascruci h. 19:27 1 min.
Rascruci h. 19:28 Jucu Hm. 19:33 1 min.
Jucu Hm. 19:34 Apahida h. 19:39 1 min.
Ram. Cojocna 19:42 Apahida 19:44 1 min.
Apahida 19:45 Dezmir h. 19:48 1 min.
Dezmir h. 19:49 Cluj Napoca Est 19:54 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 19:55 Clujana h. 19:59 1 min.
Clujana h. 20:00 Cluj Napoca 20:04

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4095 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.