Skip navigation

Information about train R 4101 going from Bistrita Nord Cluj Napoca

The train number R 4101, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bistrita Nord at 03:12 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 06:20. The distance between Bistrita Nord and Cluj Napoca is 119 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 8 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bistrita Nord to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 28 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bistrita Nord 03:12 Viisoara h. 03:18 1 min.
Viisoara h. 03:19 Saratel Hm. 03:26 1 min.
Saratel Hm. 03:27 Arcalia hc. 03:31 1 min.
Arcalia hc. 03:32 Magherus Sieu Hm. 03:36 1 min.
Magherus Sieu Hm. 03:37 Sfantu h. 03:42 1 min.
Sfantu h. 03:43 Caila hc. 03:46 1 min.
Caila hc. 03:47 Sintereag Hm. 03:51 1 min.
Sintereag Hm. 03:52 Beclean pe Somes 04:00 2 min.
Beclean pe Somes 04:02 Coldau Hm. 04:13 1 min.
Coldau Hm. 04:14 Ciceu Cristur h. 04:18 1 min.
Ciceu Cristur h. 04:19 Reteag h. 04:22 1 min.
Reteag h. 04:23 Reteag Hm. 04:28 1 min.
Reteag Hm. 04:29 Dej Triaj 04:40 1 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 04:45 Dej Calatori 04:48 3 min.
Dej Calatori 04:51 Nima h. 04:58 1 min.
Nima h. 04:59 Bunesti h. 05:02 1 min.
Bunesti h. 05:03 Gherla 05:10 2 min.
Gherla 05:12 Livada Somes h. 05:18 1 min.
Livada Somes h. 05:19 Iclod Hm. 05:26 1 min.
Iclod Hm. 05:27 Fundatura h. 05:31 1 min.
Fundatura h. 05:32 Bontida Hm. 05:38 1 min.
Bontida Hm. 05:39 Rascruci h. 05:42 1 min.
Rascruci h. 05:43 Jucu Hm. 05:48 1 min.
Jucu Hm. 05:49 Apahida h. 05:54 1 min.
Ram. Cojocna 05:57 Apahida 05:59 2 min.
Apahida 06:01 Dezmir h. 06:04 1 min.
Dezmir h. 06:05 Cluj Napoca Est 06:10 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 06:11 Clujana h. 06:15 1 min.
Clujana h. 06:16 Cluj Napoca 06:20

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4101 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.