Skip navigation

Information about train R 4102 going from Cluj Napoca Bistrita Nord

The train number R 4102, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 11:01 and arrives to Bistrita Nord at 14:11. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Bistrita Nord is 119 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 10 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Bistrita Nord.

Route details

This train stops 27 times before reaching its destination: Bistrita Nord. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 11:01 Cluj Napoca Est 11:10 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 11:11 Dezmir h. 11:15 1 min.
Dezmir h. 11:16 Apahida 11:21 1 min.
Ram. Cojocna 11:24 Apahida h. 11:26 1 min.
Apahida h. 11:27 Jucu Hm. 11:32 1 min.
Jucu Hm. 11:33 Rascruci h. 11:37 1 min.
Rascruci h. 11:38 Bontida Hm. 11:41 1 min.
Bontida Hm. 11:42 Fundatura h. 11:48 1 min.
Fundatura h. 11:49 Iclod Hm. 11:53 1 min.
Iclod Hm. 11:54 Livada Somes h. 12:00 1 min.
Livada Somes h. 12:01 Gherla 12:10 2 min.
Gherla 12:12 Nima h. 12:23 1 min.
Nima h. 12:24 Dej Calatori 12:34 2 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 12:39 Dej Triaj 12:43 1 min.
Dej Triaj 12:44 Reteag Hm. 12:54 1 min.
Reteag Hm. 12:55 Reteag h. 12:59 1 min.
Reteag h. 13:00 Ciceu Cristur h. 13:03 1 min.
Ciceu Cristur h. 13:04 Coldau Hm. 13:08 1 min.
Coldau Hm. 13:09 Beclean pe Somes 13:18 2 min.
Beclean pe Somes 13:20 Sintereag Hm. 13:28 1 min.
Sintereag Hm. 13:29 Caila hc. 13:33 1 min.
Caila hc. 13:34 Sfantu h. 13:37 1 min.
Sfantu h. 13:38 Magherus Sieu Hm. 13:43 1 min.
Magherus Sieu Hm. 13:44 Arcalia hc. 13:46 1 min.
Arcalia hc. 13:47 Saratel Hm. 13:53 1 min.
Saratel Hm. 13:54 Sarata h. 13:59 1 min.
Sarata h. 14:00 Bistrita Fabrici h. 14:07 1 min.
Bistrita Fabrici h. 14:08 Bistrita Nord 14:11

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4102 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.