Skip navigation

Information about train R 4110 going from Cluj Napoca Sighetu Marmatiei

The train number R 4110, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 14:30 and arrives to Sighetu Marmatiei at 21:36. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Sighetu Marmatiei is 223 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 6 minute(s). The average speed is 31 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Sighetu Marmatiei.

Route details

This train stops 46 times before reaching its destination: Sighetu Marmatiei. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 14:30 Cluj Napoca Est 14:39 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 14:40 Dezmir h. 14:44 1 min.
Dezmir h. 14:45 Apahida 14:50 1 min.
Ram. Cojocna 14:52 Apahida h. 14:54 1 min.
Apahida h. 14:55 Jucu Hm. 15:00 1 min.
Jucu Hm. 15:01 Rascruci h. 15:05 1 min.
Rascruci h. 15:06 Bontida Hm. 15:09 1 min.
Bontida Hm. 15:10 Fundatura h. 15:16 1 min.
Fundatura h. 15:17 Iclod Hm. 15:21 1 min.
Iclod Hm. 15:22 Livada Somes h. 15:28 1 min.
Livada Somes h. 15:29 Gherla 15:38 1 min.
Gherla 15:39 Bunesti h. 15:47 1 min.
Bunesti h. 15:48 Nima h. 15:51 1 min.
Nima h. 15:52 Dej Calatori 16:02 4 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 16:09 Dej Triaj 16:13 1 min.
Dej Triaj 16:14 Reteag Hm. 16:24 1 min.
Reteag Hm. 16:25 Ciceu Cristur h. 16:31 1 min.
Ciceu Cristur h. 16:32 Coldau Hm. 16:36 1 min.
Coldau Hm. 16:37 Beclean pe Somes 16:46 3 min.
Beclean pe Somes 16:49 Cociu h. 16:57 1 min.
Cociu h. 16:58 Mogoseni Hm. 17:01 1 min.
Mogoseni Hm. 17:02 Nimigea h. 17:06 1 min.
Nimigea h. 17:07 Nimigea Hm. 17:12 6 min.
Nimigea Hm. 17:18 Mititei h. 17:24 1 min.
Mititei h. 17:25 Salva 17:29 19 min.
Salva 17:48 Cosbuc Hm. 18:02 1 min.
Cosbuc Hm. 18:03 Bichigiu h. 18:07 1 min.
Bichigiu h. 18:08 Telciu Hm. 18:13 1 min.
Telciu Hm. 18:14 Fiezel h. 18:21 1 min.
Fiezel h. 18:22 Fiad Hm. 18:29 1 min.
Fiad Hm. 18:30 Romuli h. 18:39 1 min.
Romuli h. 18:40 Dealu Stefanitei 18:49 1 min.
Dealu Stefanitei 18:50 Sacel Hm. 19:01 1 min.
Sacel Hm. 19:02 Iza P.M. 19:12 1 min.
Iza P.M. 19:13 Viseu de Jos 19:27 2 min.
Viseu de Jos 19:29 Bocicoel h. 19:33 1 min.
Bocicoel h. 19:34 Leordina h. 19:42 1 min.
Leordina h. 19:43 Leordina Hm. 19:49 1 min.
Leordina Hm. 19:50 Petrova hc. 20:00 1 min.
Petrova hc. 20:01 Viseu Bistra h. 20:09 1 min.
Viseu Bistra h. 20:10 Valea Viseului 20:26 20 min.
Valea Viseului 20:46 Lunca la Tisa h. 21:02 1 min.
Lunca la Tisa h. 21:03 Bocicoi Hm. 21:11 1 min.
Bocicoi Hm. 21:12 Craciunesti h. 21:18 1 min.
Craciunesti h. 21:19 Tisa h. 21:22 1 min.
Tisa h. 21:23 Camara Sighet Hm. 21:30 1 min.
Camara Sighet Hm. 21:31 Sighetu Marmatiei 21:36

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4110 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.