Skip navigation

Information about train R 4111 going from Sighetu Marmatiei Beclean pe Somes

The train number R 4111, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sighetu Marmatiei at 23:30 and arrives to Beclean pe Somes at 03:32 (next day). The distance between Sighetu Marmatiei and Beclean pe Somes is 139 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 2 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sighetu Marmatiei to Beclean pe Somes.

Route details

This train stops 22 times before reaching its destination: Beclean pe Somes. It also passes through 6 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sighetu Marmatiei 23:30 Camara Sighet Hm. 23:35 1 min.
Camara Sighet Hm. 23:36 Tisa h. 23:43 1 min.
Tisa h. 23:43 Craciunesti h. 23:46 1 min.
Craciunesti h. 23:47 Bocicoi Hm. 23:52 1 min.
Bocicoi Hm. 23:53 Lunca la Tisa h. 23:57 1 min.
Lunca la Tisa h. 23:58 Valea Viseului 00:15 (next day) 15 min.
Valea Viseului 00:30 (next day) Viseu Bistra h. 00:45 (next day) 1 min.
Viseu Bistra h. 00:45 (next day) Petrova hc. 00:53 (next day) 1 min.
Petrova hc. 00:54 (next day) Leordina Hm. 01:04 (next day) 1 min.
Leordina Hm. 01:05 (next day) Leordina h. 01:11 (next day) 1 min.
Leordina h. 01:11 (next day) Viseu de Jos 01:22 (next day) 1 min.
Viseu de Jos 01:23 (next day) Iza P.M. 01:34 (next day) 1 min.
Iza P.M. 01:35 (next day) Sacel Hm. 01:45 (next day) 1 min.
Sacel Hm. 01:46 (next day) Dealu Stefanitei 01:58 (next day) 1 min.
Dealu Stefanitei 01:59 (next day) Romuli h. 02:08 (next day) 1 min.
Romuli h. 02:08 (next day) Fiad Hm. 02:18 (next day) 1 min.
Fiezel h. 02:25 (next day) Telciu Hm. 02:32 (next day) 1 min.
Bichigiu h 02:37 (next day) Cosbuc Hm. 02:42 (next day) 1 min.
Cosbuc Hm. 02:43 (next day) Salva 03:00 (next day) 1 min.
Mititei h. 03:03 (next day) Nimigea Hm. 03:09 (next day) 1 min.
Nimigea h. 03:12 (next day) Mogoseni Hm. 03:17 (next day) 4 min.
Mogoseni Hm. 03:21 (next day) Cociu h. 03:23 (next day) 1 min.
Cociu h. 03:24 (next day) Beclean pe Somes 03:32 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4111 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 96 days on which it does not run.