Skip navigation

Information about train R 4111 going from Sighetu Marmatiei Cluj Napoca

The train number R 4111, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sighetu Marmatiei at 00:45 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 07:58. The distance between Sighetu Marmatiei and Cluj Napoca is 223 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 13 minute(s). The average speed is 31 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sighetu Marmatiei to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 46 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sighetu Marmatiei 00:45 Camara Sighet Hm. 00:50 1 min.
Camara Sighet Hm. 00:51 Tisa h. 00:58 1 min.
Tisa h. 00:59 Craciunesti h. 01:02 1 min.
Craciunesti h. 01:03 Bocicoi Hm. 01:09 1 min.
Bocicoi Hm. 01:10 Lunca la Tisa h. 01:14 1 min.
Lunca la Tisa h. 01:15 Valea Viseului 01:35 18 min.
Valea Viseului 01:53 Viseu Bistra h. 02:07 1 min.
Viseu Bistra h. 02:08 Petrova hc. 02:17 1 min.
Petrova hc. 02:18 Leordina Hm. 02:31 1 min.
Leordina Hm. 02:32 Leordina h. 02:37 1 min.
Leordina h. 02:38 Bocicoel h. 02:46 1 min.
Bocicoel h. 02:47 Viseu de Jos 02:52 10 min.
Viseu de Jos 03:02 Iza P.M. 03:14 1 min.
Iza P.M. 03:15 Sacel Hm. 03:28 1 min.
Sacel Hm. 03:29 Dealu Stefanitei 03:40 1 min.
Dealu Stefanitei 03:41 Romuli h. 03:50 1 min.
Romuli h. 03:51 Fiad Hm. 04:01 1 min.
Fiad Hm. 04:02 Fiezel h. 04:08 1 min.
Fiezel h. 04:09 Telciu Hm. 04:16 15 min.
Telciu Hm. 04:31 Bichigiu h. 04:35 1 min.
Bichigiu h. 04:36 Cosbuc Hm. 04:40 1 min.
Cosbuc Hm. 04:41 Salva 04:54 19 min.
Salva 05:13 Mititei h. 05:16 1 min.
Mititei h. 05:17 Nimigea Hm. 05:23 1 min.
Nimigea Hm. 05:24 Nimigea h. 05:27 1 min.
Nimigea h. 05:28 Mogoseni Hm. 05:33 1 min.
Mogoseni Hm. 05:34 Cociu h. 05:36 1 min.
Cociu h. 05:37 Beclean pe Somes 05:46 2 min.
Beclean pe Somes 05:48 Coldau Hm. 05:59 1 min.
Coldau Hm. 06:00 Ciceu Cristur h. 06:04 1 min.
Ciceu Cristur h. 06:05 Reteag h. 06:08 1 min.
Reteag h. 06:09 Reteag Hm. 06:14 1 min.
Reteag Hm. 06:15 Ciceu Mihaesti h. 06:20 1 min.
Ciceu Mihaesti h. 06:21 Dej Triaj 06:27 1 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 06:32 Dej Calatori 06:35 1 min.
Dej Calatori 06:36 Nima h. 06:43 1 min.
Nima h. 06:44 Gherla 06:53 1 min.
Gherla 06:54 Livada Somes h. 07:00 1 min.
Livada Somes h. 07:01 Iclod Hm. 07:08 1 min.
Iclod Hm. 07:09 Fundatura h. 07:13 1 min.
Fundatura h. 07:14 Bontida Hm. 07:20 1 min.
Bontida Hm. 07:21 Rascruci h. 07:24 1 min.
Rascruci h. 07:25 Jucu Hm. 07:30 1 min.
Ram. Cojocna 07:37 Apahida 07:39 1 min.
Apahida 07:40 Cluj Napoca Est 07:47 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 07:48 Clujana h. 07:52 1 min.
Clujana h. 07:53 Cluj Napoca 07:58

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4111 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.