Skip navigation

Information about train R 4112 going from Cluj Napoca Sighetu Marmatiei

The train number R 4112, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 03:25 and arrives to Sighetu Marmatiei at 10:50. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Sighetu Marmatiei is 223 km. The total travel time is 7 hour(s) and 25 minute(s). The average speed is 30 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Sighetu Marmatiei.

Route details

This train stops 27 times before reaching its destination: Sighetu Marmatiei. It also passes through 11 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 03:25 Cluj Napoca Est 03:32
Iclod Hm. 03:57 Gherla 04:10 1 min.
Gherla 04:11 Dej Calatori 04:30 12 min.
Dej Triaj 04:50 Reteag Hm. 04:59 1 min.
Coldau Hm. 05:07 Beclean pe Somes 05:16 44 min.
Beclean pe Somes 06:00 Cociu h. 06:07 1 min.
Cociu h. 06:08 Mogoseni Hm. 06:12 1 min.
Mogoseni Hm. 06:13 Nimigea h. 06:17 1 min.
Nimigea h. 06:18 Nimigea Hm. 06:22 1 min.
Nimigea Hm. 06:23 Mititei h. 06:29 1 min.
Mititei h. 06:30 Salva 06:34 1 min.
Salva 06:35 Cosbuc Hm. 06:50 1 min.
Cosbuc Hm. 06:51 Telciu Hm. 07:00 1 min.
Telciu Hm. 07:01 Fiad Hm. 07:14 1 min.
Fiad Hm. 07:15 Romuli h. 07:25 1 min.
Romuli h. 07:26 Dealu Stefanitei 07:35 1 min.
Dealu Stefanitei 07:36 Sacel Hm. 07:48 1 min.
Sacel Hm. 07:49 Iza P.M. 07:59 1 min.
Iza P.M. 08:00 Viseu de Jos 08:14 2 min.
Viseu de Jos 08:16 Leordina Hm. 08:33 40 min.
Leordina Hm. 09:13 Petrova hc. 09:23 1 min.
Petrova hc. 09:24 Viseu Bistra h. 09:32 1 min.
Viseu Bistra h. 09:33 Valea Viseului 09:49 15 min.
Valea Viseului 10:04 Lunca la Tisa h. 10:20 1 min.
Lunca la Tisa h. 10:20 Bocicoi Hm. 10:26 1 min.
Bocicoi Hm. 10:27 Craciunesti h. 10:32 1 min.
Craciunesti h. 10:33 Tisa h. 10:36 1 min.
Tisa h. 10:37 Camara Sighet Hm. 10:44 1 min.
Camara Sighet Hm. 10:45 Sighetu Marmatiei 10:50

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4112 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.