Skip navigation

Information about train R 4133 going from Dej Calatori Sighetu Marmatiei

The train number R 4133, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Dej Calatori at 02:34 and arrives to Sighetu Marmatiei at 07:40. The distance between Dej Calatori and Sighetu Marmatiei is 165 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 6 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Dej Calatori to Sighetu Marmatiei.

Route details

This train stops 31 times before reaching its destination: Sighetu Marmatiei. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Dej Calatori 02:34 Ram. Dej Gr. B 02:37
Ram. Dej Gr. B 02:37 Dej Triaj 02:41 1 min.
Dej Triaj 02:42 Reteag Hm. 02:52 1 min.
Reteag Hm. 02:53 Reteag h. 02:57 1 min.
Reteag h. 02:58 Ciceu Cristur h. 03:01 1 min.
Ciceu Cristur h. 03:02 Coldau Hm. 03:05 1 min.
Coldau Hm. 03:06 Beclean pe Somes 03:15 15 min.
Beclean pe Somes 03:30 Cociu h. 03:38 1 min.
Cociu h. 03:39 Mogoseni Hm. 03:42 1 min.
Mogoseni Hm. 03:43 Nimigea h. 03:47 1 min.
Nimigea h. 03:48 Nimigea Hm. 03:52 1 min.
Nimigea Hm. 03:53 Mititei h. 03:59 1 min.
Mititei h. 04:00 Salva 04:04 1 min.
Salva 04:05 Cosbuc Hm. 04:18 1 min.
Cosbuc Hm. 04:19 Telciu Hm. 04:27 1 min.
Telciu Hm. 04:28 Fiad Hm. 04:41 1 min.
Fiad Hm. 04:42 Romuli h. 04:51 1 min.
Romuli h. 04:52 Dealu Stefanitei 05:01 1 min.
Dealu Stefanitei 05:02 Sacel Hm. 05:13 1 min.
Sacel Hm. 05:14 Iza P.M. 05:24 1 min.
Iza P.M. 05:25 Viseu de Jos 05:38 2 min.
Viseu de Jos 05:40 Bocicoel h. 05:44 1 min.
Bocicoel h. 05:45 Leordina h. 05:53 1 min.
Leordina h. 05:54 Leordina Hm. 06:00 1 min.
Leordina Hm. 06:01 Petrova hc. 06:11 1 min.
Petrova hc. 06:12 Viseu Bistra h. 06:20 1 min.
Viseu Bistra h. 06:21 Valea Viseului 06:37 15 min.
Valea Viseului 06:52 Lunca la Tisa h. 07:07 1 min.
Lunca la Tisa h. 07:08 Bocicoi Hm. 07:16 1 min.
Bocicoi Hm. 07:17 Craciunesti h. 07:22 1 min.
Craciunesti h. 07:23 Tisa h. 07:26 1 min.
Tisa h. 07:27 Camara Sighet Hm. 07:34 1 min.
Camara Sighet Hm. 07:35 Sighetu Marmatiei 07:40

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4133 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.