Skip navigation

Information about train R 4134 going from Sighetu Marmatiei Cluj Napoca

The train number R 4134, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sighetu Marmatiei at 14:25 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 21:05. The distance between Sighetu Marmatiei and Cluj Napoca is 223 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 40 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sighetu Marmatiei to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 37 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sighetu Marmatiei 14:25 Camara Sighet Hm. 14:30 1 min.
Camara Sighet Hm. 14:31 Tisa h. 14:38 1 min.
Tisa h. 14:39 Craciunesti h. 14:42 1 min.
Craciunesti h. 14:43 Bocicoi Hm. 14:49 1 min.
Bocicoi Hm. 14:50 Lunca la Tisa h. 14:55 1 min.
Lunca la Tisa h. 14:56 Valea Viseului 15:16 15 min.
Valea Viseului 15:31 Viseu Bistra h. 15:45 1 min.
Viseu Bistra h. 15:46 Petrova hc. 15:55 1 min.
Petrova hc. 15:56 Leordina Hm. 16:09 1 min.
Leordina Hm. 16:10 Leordina h. 16:15 1 min.
Leordina h. 16:16 Bocicoel h. 16:24 1 min.
Bocicoel h. 16:25 Viseu de Jos 16:30 3 min.
Viseu de Jos 16:33 Iza P.M. 16:45 1 min.
Iza P.M. 16:46 Sacel Hm. 16:59 1 min.
Sacel Hm. 17:00 Dealu Stefanitei 17:11 1 min.
Dealu Stefanitei 17:12 Romuli h. 17:21 1 min.
Romuli h. 17:22 Fiad Hm. 17:32 1 min.
Fiad Hm. 17:33 Telciu Hm. 17:46 1 min.
Telciu Hm. 17:47 Cosbuc Hm. 17:56 10 min.
Cosbuc Hm. 18:06 Salva 18:20 1 min.
Salva 18:21 Nimigea Hm. 18:29 1 min.
Nimigea Hm. 18:30 Nimigea h. 18:33 1 min.
Nimigea h. 18:34 Mogoseni Hm. 18:39 1 min.
Mogoseni Hm. 18:40 Cociu h. 18:43 1 min.
Cociu h. 18:44 Beclean pe Somes 18:54 2 min.
Coldau Hm. 19:06 Ciceu Cristur h. 19:10 1 min.
Ciceu Cristur h. 19:11 Reteag h. 19:14 1 min.
Reteag h. 19:15 Reteag Hm. 19:20 1 min.
Reteag Hm. 19:21 Dej Triaj 19:32 4 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 19:40 Dej Calatori 19:43 3 min.
Dej Calatori 19:46 Gherla 20:01 1 min.
Gherla 20:02 Iclod Hm. 20:16 1 min.
Iclod Hm. 20:17 Bontida Hm. 20:27 1 min.
Bontida Hm. 20:28 Jucu Hm. 20:37 1 min.
Ram. Cojocna 20:44 Apahida 20:46 1 min.
Apahida 20:47 Cluj Napoca Est 20:54 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 20:55 Clujana h. 20:59 1 min.
Clujana h. 21:00 Cluj Napoca 21:05

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4134 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 281 days on which it does not run.