Skip navigation

Information about train R 4135 going from Cluj Napoca Sighetu Marmatiei

The train number R 4135, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 05:10 and arrives to Sighetu Marmatiei at 12:08. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Sighetu Marmatiei is 223 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 58 minute(s). The average speed is 32 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Sighetu Marmatiei.

Route details

This train stops 37 times before reaching its destination: Sighetu Marmatiei. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 05:10 Cluj Napoca Est 05:19 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 05:20 Apahida 05:27 1 min.
Ram. Cojocna 05:30 Jucu Hm. 05:36 1 min.
Jucu Hm. 05:37 Bontida Hm. 05:43 1 min.
Bontida Hm. 05:44 Iclod Hm. 05:53 1 min.
Iclod Hm. 05:54 Gherla 06:08 1 min.
Gherla 06:09 Dej Calatori 06:29 7 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 06:39 Dej Triaj 06:43 1 min.
Dej Triaj 06:44 Ciceu Mihaesti h. 06:49 1 min.
Ciceu Mihaesti h. 06:50 Reteag Hm. 06:55 1 min.
Reteag Hm. 06:56 Reteag h. 07:00 1 min.
Reteag h. 07:01 Ciceu Cristur h. 07:04 1 min.
Ciceu Cristur h. 07:05 Coldau Hm. 07:09 1 min.
Coldau Hm. 07:10 Beclean pe Somes 07:19 11 min.
Beclean pe Somes 07:30 Cociu h. 07:38 1 min.
Cociu h. 07:39 Mogoseni Hm. 07:43 5 min.
Mogoseni Hm. 07:48 Nimigea h. 07:53 1 min.
Nimigea h. 07:54 Nimigea Hm. 07:58 1 min.
Nimigea Hm. 07:59 Mititei h. 08:05 1 min.
Mititei h. 08:06 Salva 08:10 2 min.
Salva 08:12 Cosbuc Hm. 08:25 1 min.
Cosbuc Hm. 08:26 Telciu Hm. 08:34 1 min.
Telciu Hm. 08:35 Fiad Hm. 08:48 1 min.
Fiad Hm. 08:49 Romuli h. 08:58 1 min.
Romuli h. 08:59 Dealu Stefanitei 09:08 1 min.
Dealu Stefanitei 09:09 Sacel Hm. 09:20 1 min.
Sacel Hm. 09:21 Iza P.M. 09:31 1 min.
Iza P.M. 09:32 Viseu de Jos 09:46 18 min.
Viseu de Jos 10:04 Leordina Hm. 10:21 1 min.
Leordina Hm. 10:22 Petrova hc. 10:32 1 min.
Petrova hc. 10:33 Viseu Bistra h. 10:41 1 min.
Viseu Bistra h. 10:42 Valea Viseului 10:58 20 min.
Valea Viseului 11:18 Lunca la Tisa h. 11:34 1 min.
Lunca la Tisa h. 11:35 Bocicoi Hm. 11:43 1 min.
Bocicoi Hm. 11:44 Craciunesti h. 11:50 1 min.
Craciunesti h. 11:51 Tisa h. 11:54 1 min.
Tisa h. 11:55 Camara Sighet Hm. 12:02 1 min.
Camara Sighet Hm. 12:03 Sighetu Marmatiei 12:08

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4135 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.