Skip navigation

Information about train R 4136 going from Sighetu Marmatiei Dej Calatori

The train number R 4136, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sighetu Marmatiei at 17:18 and arrives to Dej Calatori at 22:46. The distance between Sighetu Marmatiei and Dej Calatori is 165 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 28 minute(s). The average speed is 30 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sighetu Marmatiei to Dej Calatori.

Route details

This train stops 30 times before reaching its destination: Dej Calatori. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sighetu Marmatiei 17:18 Camara Sighet Hm. 17:23 1 min.
Camara Sighet Hm. 17:24 Tisa h. 17:32 1 min.
Tisa h. 17:33 Craciunesti h. 17:36 1 min.
Craciunesti h. 17:37 Bocicoi Hm. 17:43 1 min.
Bocicoi Hm. 17:44 Lunca la Tisa h. 17:49 1 min.
Lunca la Tisa h. 17:50 Valea Viseului 18:10 15 min.
Valea Viseului 18:25 Viseu Bistra h. 18:39 1 min.
Viseu Bistra h. 18:40 Petrova hc. 18:49 1 min.
Petrova hc. 18:50 Leordina Hm. 19:03 1 min.
Leordina Hm. 19:04 Leordina h. 19:09 1 min.
Leordina h. 19:10 Bocicoel h. 19:18 1 min.
Bocicoel h. 19:19 Viseu de Jos 19:24 15 min.
Viseu de Jos 19:39 Iza P.M. 19:51 1 min.
Iza P.M. 19:52 Sacel Hm. 20:05 1 min.
Sacel Hm. 20:06 Dealu Stefanitei 20:17 1 min.
Dealu Stefanitei 20:18 Romuli h. 20:27 1 min.
Romuli h. 20:28 Fiad Hm. 20:37 1 min.
Fiad Hm. 20:38 Telciu Hm. 20:50 1 min.
Telciu Hm. 20:51 Cosbuc Hm. 20:59 1 min.
Cosbuc Hm. 21:00 Salva 21:13 2 min.
Salva 21:15 Mititei h. 21:18 1 min.
Mititei h. 21:19 Nimigea Hm. 21:25 1 min.
Nimigea Hm. 21:26 Nimigea h. 21:29 1 min.
Nimigea h. 21:30 Mogoseni Hm. 21:35 1 min.
Mogoseni Hm. 21:36 Cociu h. 21:39 1 min.
Cociu h. 21:40 Beclean pe Somes 21:50 11 min.
Coldau Hm. 22:12 Ciceu Cristur h. 22:16 1 min.
Ciceu Cristur h. 22:17 Reteag h. 22:20 1 min.
Reteag h. 22:21 Reteag Hm. 22:26 1 min.
Reteag Hm. 22:27 Dej Triaj 22:38 1 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 22:43 Dej Calatori 22:46

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4136 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.