Skip navigation

Information about train R 4141 going from Deda Bistrita Nord

The train number R 4141, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Deda at 05:04 and arrives to Bistrita Nord at 06:35. The distance between Deda and Bistrita Nord is 58 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 31 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Deda to Bistrita Nord.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Bistrita Nord. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Deda 05:04 Morareni h. 05:10 1 min.
Morareni h. 05:11 Rapa de Jos Hm. 05:17 5 min.
Rapa de Jos Hm. 05:22 Monor Gledin 05:34 1 min.
Monor Gledin 05:35 Sieut h. 05:42 1 min.
Sieut h. 05:43 Sieu Hm. 05:50 1 min.
Sieu Hm. 05:51 Barla pe Sieu h. 05:56 1 min.
Barla pe Sieu h. 05:57 Mariselu Hm. 06:01 1 min.
Mariselu Hm. 06:02 Domnesti pe Sieu h. 06:05 1 min.
Domnesti pe Sieu h. 06:06 Saratel Hm. 06:15 6 min.
Saratel Hm. 06:21 Bistrita Fabrici h. 06:31 1 min.
Bistrita Fabrici h. 06:32 Bistrita Nord 06:35

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4141 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.