Skip navigation

Information about train R 4142 going from Bistrita Nord Deda

The train number R 4142, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bistrita Nord at 14:40 and arrives to Deda at 16:08. The distance between Bistrita Nord and Deda is 58 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 28 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bistrita Nord to Deda.

Route details

This train stops 10 times before reaching its destination: Deda. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bistrita Nord 14:40 Bistrita Fabrici h. 14:43 1 min.
Bistrita Fabrici h. 14:43 Saratel 14:53 14 min.
Saratel 15:07 Domnesti pe Sieu h. 15:14 1 min.
Domnesti pe Sieu h. 15:15 Mariselu Hm. 15:18 1 min.
Mariselu Hm. 15:19 Barla pe Sieu h. 15:23 1 min.
Barla pe Sieu h. 15:24 Sieu Hm. 15:29 1 min.
Sieu Hm. 15:30 Sieut h. 15:35 1 min.
Sieut h. 15:36 Monor Gledin 15:43 1 min.
Monor Gledin 15:44 Rapa de Jos Hm. 15:55 1 min.
Rapa de Jos Hm. 15:56 Morareni h. 16:01 1 min.
Morareni h. 16:02 Deda 16:08

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4142 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 56 days on which it does not run.