Skip navigation

Information about train R 4205 going from Vatra Dornei Bistrita Nord

The train number R 4205, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Vatra Dornei at 04:22 and arrives to Bistrita Nord at 09:08. The distance between Vatra Dornei and Bistrita Nord is 159 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 46 minute(s). The average speed is 33 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Vatra Dornei to Bistrita Nord.

Route details

This train stops 36 times before reaching its destination: Bistrita Nord. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Vatra Dornei 04:22 Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 04:25 1 min.
Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 04:26 Rosu Hm. 04:33 1 min.
Rosu Hm. 04:34 Dorna Candrenilor h. 04:39 1 min.
Dorna Candrenilor h. 04:40 Floreni 04:46 1 min.
Ramificatia Floreni 04:50 Cosna Hm. 04:55 6 min.
Cosna Hm. 05:01 Gradinita Hm. 05:10 1 min.
Gradinita Hm. 05:11 Larion Hm. 05:20 1 min.
Larion Hm. 05:21 Silhoasa Hm. 05:31 1 min.
Silhoasa Hm. 05:32 Lunca Ilvei 05:40 2 min.
Lunca Ilvei 05:42 Ilva Mare Hm. 05:51 1 min.
Ilva Mare Hm. 05:52 Magura Ilvei Hm. 06:01 7 min.
Magura Ilvei Hm. 06:08 Poiana Ilvei 06:15 1 min.
Poiana Ilvei 06:16 Lesu Ilvei Hm. 06:24 1 min.
Lesu Ilvei Hm. 06:25 Stramba h. 06:29 1 min.
Stramba h. 06:30 Ilva Mica 06:35 9 min.
Ilva Mica 06:44 Podereia Feldrului h. 06:48 1 min.
Podereia Feldrului h. 06:49 Feldru Hm. 06:52 2 min.
Feldru Hm. 06:54 Nepos h. 07:00 1 min.
Nepos h. 07:01 Rebrisoara Hm. 07:07 1 min.
Rebrisoara Hm. 07:08 Nasaud 07:14 5 min.
Nasaud 07:19 Nasaud h. 07:21 1 min.
Nasaud h. 07:22 Salva 07:27 1 min.
Salva 07:28 Mititei h. 07:30 1 min.
Mititei h. 07:31 Nimigea Hm. 07:37 1 min.
Nimigea Hm. 07:38 Nimigea h. 07:41 1 min.
Nimigea h. 07:42 Mogoseni Hm. 07:46 1 min.
Mogoseni Hm. 07:47 Cociu h. 07:49 1 min.
Cociu h. 07:50 Beclean pe Somes 07:59 19 min.
Beclean pe Somes 08:18 Sintereag Hm. 08:26 1 min.
Sintereag Hm. 08:27 Caila hc. 08:31 1 min.
Caila hc. 08:32 Sfantu h. 08:35 1 min.
Sfantu h. 08:36 Magherus Sieu Hm. 08:41 1 min.
Magherus Sieu Hm. 08:42 Arcalia hc. 08:44 1 min.
Arcalia hc. 08:45 Saratel Hm. 08:51 1 min.
Saratel Hm. 08:52 Sarata h. 08:57 1 min.
Sarata h. 08:58 Viisoara h. 09:01 1 min.
Viisoara h. 09:02 Bistrita Nord 09:08

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4205 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.