Skip navigation

Information about train R 4206 going from Bistrita Nord Vatra Dornei

The train number R 4206, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bistrita Nord at 12:20 and arrives to Vatra Dornei at 17:00. The distance between Bistrita Nord and Vatra Dornei is 159 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 40 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bistrita Nord to Vatra Dornei.

Route details

This train stops 36 times before reaching its destination: Vatra Dornei. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bistrita Nord 12:20 Viisoara h. 12:26 1 min.
Viisoara h. 12:27 Sarata h. 12:30 1 min.
Sarata h. 12:31 Saratel Hm. 12:36 1 min.
Saratel Hm. 12:37 Arcalia hc. 12:41 1 min.
Arcalia hc. 12:42 Magherus Sieu Hm. 12:46 1 min.
Magherus Sieu Hm. 12:47 Sfantu h. 12:52 1 min.
Sfantu h. 12:53 Caila hc. 12:56 1 min.
Caila hc. 12:57 Sintereag Hm. 13:01 1 min.
Sintereag Hm. 13:02 Beclean pe Somes 13:10 28 min.
Beclean pe Somes 13:38 Cociu h. 13:46 1 min.
Cociu h. 13:47 Mogoseni Hm. 13:50 1 min.
Mogoseni Hm. 13:51 Nimigea h. 13:55 1 min.
Nimigea h. 13:56 Nimigea Hm. 13:59 1 min.
Nimigea Hm. 14:00 Mititei h. 14:06 1 min.
Mititei h. 14:07 Salva 14:10 1 min.
Salva 14:11 Nasaud h. 14:15 1 min.
Nasaud h. 14:16 Nasaud 14:19 3 min.
Nasaud 14:22 Rebrisoara Hm. 14:27 1 min.
Rebrisoara Hm. 14:28 Nepos h. 14:34 1 min.
Nepos h. 14:35 Feldru Hm. 14:41 1 min.
Feldru Hm. 14:42 Podereia Feldrului h. 14:45 1 min.
Podereia Feldrului h. 14:46 Ilva Mica 14:51 1 min.
Ilva Mica 14:52 Stramba h. 14:55 1 min.
Stramba h. 14:56 Lesu Ilvei Hm. 15:01 1 min.
Lesu Ilvei Hm. 15:02 Poiana Ilvei 15:10 1 min.
Poiana Ilvei 15:11 Magura Ilvei Hm. 15:17 1 min.
Magura Ilvei Hm. 15:18 Ilva Mare Hm. 15:27 1 min.
Ilva Mare Hm. 15:28 Lunca Ilvei 15:37 1 min.
Lunca Ilvei 15:38 Silhoasa Hm. 15:46 1 min.
Silhoasa Hm. 15:47 Larion Hm. 15:57 1 min.
Larion Hm. 15:58 Gradinita Hm. 16:06 5 min.
Gradinita Hm. 16:11 Cosna Hm. 16:21 1 min.
Ramificatia Floreni 16:26 Floreni 16:30 6 min.
Floreni 16:36 Dorna Candrenilor h. 16:41 1 min.
Dorna Candrenilor h. 16:42 Rosu Hm. 16:48 1 min.
Rosu Hm. 16:49 Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 16:56 1 min.
Vatra Dornei Bai hc. 16:57 Vatra Dornei 17:00

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4206 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.