Skip navigation

Information about train R 4306 going from Cluj Napoca Dej Calatori

The train number R 4306, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Cluj Napoca at 16:00 and arrives to Dej Calatori at 17:30. The distance between Cluj Napoca and Dej Calatori is 59 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 30 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Cluj Napoca to Dej Calatori.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Dej Calatori. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Cluj Napoca 16:00 Cluj Napoca Est 16:09 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 16:10 Dezmir h. 16:14 1 min.
Dezmir h. 16:15 Apahida 16:19 1 min.
Ram. Cojocna 16:22 Apahida h. 16:24 1 min.
Apahida h. 16:25 Jucu Hm. 16:30 1 min.
Jucu Hm. 16:31 Rascruci h. 16:35 1 min.
Rascruci h. 16:36 Bontida Hm. 16:39 1 min.
Bontida Hm. 16:40 Fundatura h. 16:46 1 min.
Fundatura h. 16:47 Iclod Hm. 16:51 1 min.
Iclod Hm. 16:52 Livada Somes h. 16:58 1 min.
Livada Somes h. 16:59 Gherla 17:07 1 min.
Gherla 17:08 Nima h. 17:19 1 min.
Nima h. 17:20 Dej Calatori 17:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4306 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.