Skip navigation

Information about train R 4314 going from Baia Mare Satu Mare

The train number R 4314, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Baia Mare at 12:26 and arrives to Satu Mare at 14:11. The distance between Baia Mare and Satu Mare is 59 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 45 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Baia Mare to Satu Mare.

Route details

This train stops 9 times before reaching its destination: Satu Mare. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Baia Mare 12:26 Ram. Lapusel 12:32
Ram. Lapusel 12:32 Busag Hm. 12:43 1 min.
Busag Hm. 12:44 Cicarlau h. 12:49 1 min.
Cicarlau h. 12:50 Ilba h. 12:58 1 min.
Ilba h. 12:59 Sabisa h. 13:03 1 min.
Sabisa h. 13:04 Seini 13:10 1 min.
Seini 13:11 Apa Hm. 13:24 11 min.
Apa Hm. 13:35 Mediesu Aurit Hm. 13:46 1 min.
Mediesu Aurit Hm. 13:47 Odoreu h. 13:56 1 min.
Odoreu h. 13:57 Botiz Hm. 14:03 1 min.
Botiz Hm. 14:04 Satu Mare 14:11

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4314 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 96 days on which it does not run.