Skip navigation

Information about train R 4331 going from Oradea Halmeu

The train number R 4331, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Oradea at 02:55 and arrives to Halmeu at 06:40. The distance between Oradea and Halmeu is 155 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 45 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Halmeu.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Halmeu. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 02:55 Episcopia Bihor 03:03
Biharia Hm. 03:11 Diosig Hm. 03:29 10 min.
Ram. Targusor Bihor 03:51 Sacuieni Bihor 03:53 1 min.
Sacuieni Bihor 03:54 Silindru Hm. 04:02 1 min.
Silindru Hm. 04:03 Simion h. 04:09 1 min.
Simion h. 04:10 Valea lui Mihai 04:17 18 min.
Valea lui Mihai 04:35 Curtuiuseni h. 04:42 1 min.
Curtuiuseni h. 04:43 Resighea h. 04:50 1 min.
Resighea h. 04:51 Sanislau Hm. 04:56 1 min.
Sanislau Hm. 04:57 Marna h. 05:02 1 min.
Marna h. 05:03 Carei 05:10 1 min.
Carei 05:11 Domanesti h. 05:19 1 min.
Domanesti h. 05:20 Moftin h. 05:24 1 min.
Moftin h. 05:25 Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 05:31 1 min.
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 05:32 Satmarel h. 05:41 1 min.
Satmarel h. 05:42 Satu Mare Sud 05:49 1 min.
Satu Mare Sud 05:50 Satu Mare 05:56 16 min.
Satu Mare 06:12 Ram. Botiz h. 06:18 1 min.
Ram. Botiz h. 06:19 Micula Hm. 06:26 1 min.
Micula Hm. 06:27 Porumbesti Hm. 06:33 1 min.
Porumbesti Hm. 06:34 Halmeu 06:40

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4331 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.