Skip navigation

Information about train R 4332 going from Satu Mare Oradea

The train number R 4332, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Satu Mare at 03:30 and arrives to Oradea at 05:52. The distance between Satu Mare and Oradea is 133 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 22 minute(s). The average speed is 56 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Satu Mare to Oradea.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Oradea. It also passes through 5 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Satu Mare 03:30 Satu Mare Sud 03:34
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 03:47 Carei 04:01 1 min.
Carei 04:02 Sanislau Hm. 04:11 1 min.
Sanislau Hm. 04:12 Resighea h. 04:17 1 min.
Resighea h. 04:18 Curtuiuseni h. 04:24 1 min.
Curtuiuseni h. 04:25 Valea lui Mihai 04:31 1 min.
Valea lui Mihai 04:32 Simion h. 04:38 1 min.
Simion h. 04:39 Silindru Hm. 04:45 1 min.
Silindru Hm. 04:46 Sacuieni Bihor 04:54 1 min.
Ram. Targusor Bihor 04:57 Cadia h. 05:02 1 min.
Cadia h. 05:03 Diosig Hm. 05:11 1 min.
Diosig Hm. 05:12 Rosiori Bihor h. 05:18 1 min.
Rosiori Bihor h. 05:19 Tamaseu h. 05:25 1 min.
Tamaseu h. 05:26 Biharia Hm. 05:33 1 min.
Biharia Hm. 05:34 Episcopia Bihor 05:42 1 min.
Episcopia Bihor 05:43 Oradea 05:52

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4332 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 49 days on which it does not run.