Skip navigation

Information about train R 4334 going from Halmeu Valea lui Mihai

The train number R 4334, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Halmeu at 07:01 and arrives to Valea lui Mihai at 09:18. The distance between Halmeu and Valea lui Mihai is 90 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 17 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Halmeu to Valea lui Mihai.

Route details

This train stops 14 times before reaching its destination: Valea lui Mihai. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Halmeu 07:01 Porumbesti Hm. 07:07 1 min.
Porumbesti Hm. 07:08 Micula Hm. 07:14 1 min.
Micula Hm. 07:15 Ram. Botiz h. 07:22 1 min.
Ram. Botiz h. 07:23 Satu Mare 07:28 14 min.
Satu Mare 07:42 Satu Mare Sud 07:47 7 min.
Satu Mare Sud 07:54 Satmarel h. 08:00 1 min.
Satmarel h. 08:01 Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 08:10 1 min.
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 08:11 Moftin h. 08:14 1 min.
Moftin h. 08:15 Domanesti h. 08:19 1 min.
Domanesti h. 08:20 Carei 08:31 1 min.
Carei 08:32 Marna h. 08:39 1 min.
Marna h. 08:40 Sanislau Hm. 08:46 10 min.
Sanislau Hm. 08:56 Resighea h. 09:02 1 min.
Resighea h. 09:03 Curtuiuseni h. 09:10 1 min.
Curtuiuseni h. 09:11 Valea lui Mihai 09:18

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4334 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.