Skip navigation

Information about train R 4337 going from Oradea Halmeu

The train number R 4337, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Oradea at 15:30 and arrives to Halmeu at 19:16. The distance between Oradea and Halmeu is 155 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 46 minute(s). The average speed is 41 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Halmeu.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Halmeu. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 15:30 Episcopia Bihor 15:38 1 min.
Episcopia Bihor 15:39 Biharia Hm. 15:48 1 min.
Biharia Hm. 15:49 Tamaseu h. 15:55 1 min.
Tamaseu h. 15:56 Rosiori Bihor h. 16:03 1 min.
Rosiori Bihor h. 16:04 Diosig Hm. 16:12 1 min.
Diosig Hm. 16:13 Cadia h. 16:19 1 min.
Ram. Targusor Bihor 16:27 Sacuieni Bihor 16:29 1 min.
Sacuieni Bihor 16:30 Silindru Hm. 16:38 1 min.
Silindru Hm. 16:39 Simion h. 16:45 1 min.
Simion h. 16:46 Valea lui Mihai 16:53 28 min.
Valea lui Mihai 17:21 Curtuiuseni h. 17:27 1 min.
Curtuiuseni h. 17:28 Resighea h. 17:34 1 min.
Resighea h. 17:35 Sanislau Hm. 17:41 10 min.
Sanislau Hm. 17:51 Marna h. 17:56 1 min.
Marna h. 17:57 Carei 18:03 1 min.
Carei 18:04 Domanesti h. 18:12 1 min.
Domanesti h. 18:13 Moftin h. 18:17 1 min.
Moftin h. 18:18 Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 18:24 1 min.
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 18:25 Satmarel h. 18:34 1 min.
Satmarel h. 18:35 Satu Mare Sud 18:42 1 min.
Satu Mare Sud 18:43 Satu Mare 18:48 1 min.
Satu Mare 18:49 Ram. Botiz h. 18:54 1 min.
Ram. Botiz h. 18:55 Micula Hm. 19:02 1 min.
Micula Hm. 19:03 Porumbesti Hm. 19:09 1 min.
Porumbesti Hm. 19:10 Halmeu 19:16

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4337 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.