Skip navigation

Information about train R 4338 going from Halmeu Oradea

The train number R 4338, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Halmeu at 19:31 and arrives to Oradea at 22:46. The distance between Halmeu and Oradea is 155 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Halmeu to Oradea.

Route details

This train stops 24 times before reaching its destination: Oradea. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Halmeu 19:31 Porumbesti Hm. 19:37 1 min.
Porumbesti Hm. 19:38 Micula Hm. 19:44 1 min.
Micula Hm. 19:45 Ram. Botiz h. 19:52 1 min.
Ram. Botiz h. 19:53 Satu Mare 19:58 1 min.
Satu Mare 19:59 Satu Mare Sud 20:04 1 min.
Satu Mare Sud 20:05 Satmarel h. 20:11 1 min.
Satmarel h. 20:12 Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 20:21 1 min.
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 20:22 Moftin h. 20:25 1 min.
Moftin h. 20:26 Domanesti h. 20:30 1 min.
Domanesti h. 20:31 Carei 20:41 6 min.
Carei 20:47 Marna h. 20:55 1 min.
Marna h. 20:56 Sanislau Hm. 21:02 1 min.
Sanislau Hm. 21:03 Resighea h. 21:09 1 min.
Resighea h. 21:10 Curtuiuseni h. 21:17 1 min.
Curtuiuseni h. 21:18 Valea lui Mihai 21:24 1 min.
Valea lui Mihai 21:25 Simion h. 21:31 1 min.
Simion h. 21:32 Silindru Hm. 21:38 1 min.
Silindru Hm. 21:39 Sacuieni Bihor 21:47 1 min.
Ram. Targusor Bihor 21:50 Cadia h. 21:55 1 min.
Cadia h. 21:56 Diosig Hm. 22:04 1 min.
Diosig Hm. 22:05 Rosiori Bihor h. 22:11 1 min.
Rosiori Bihor h. 22:12 Tamaseu h. 22:19 1 min.
Tamaseu h. 22:20 Biharia Hm. 22:27 1 min.
Biharia Hm. 22:28 Episcopia Bihor 22:36 1 min.
Episcopia Bihor 22:37 Oradea 22:46

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4338 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.