Skip navigation

Information about train R 4339 going from Oradea Satu Mare

The train number R 4339, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Oradea at 19:41 and arrives to Satu Mare at 22:43. The distance between Oradea and Satu Mare is 133 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 2 minute(s). The average speed is 44 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Oradea to Satu Mare.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Satu Mare. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Oradea 19:41 Episcopia Bihor 19:50 1 min.
Episcopia Bihor 19:51 Biharia Hm. 20:00 1 min.
Biharia Hm. 20:01 Tamaseu h. 20:08 1 min.
Tamaseu h. 20:09 Rosiori Bihor h. 20:16 1 min.
Rosiori Bihor h. 20:17 Diosig Hm. 20:24 1 min.
Diosig Hm. 20:25 Cadia h. 20:31 1 min.
Ram. Targusor Bihor 20:39 Sacuieni Bihor 20:41 8 min.
Sacuieni Bihor 20:49 Silindru Hm. 20:58 1 min.
Silindru Hm. 20:59 Simion h. 21:05 1 min.
Simion h. 21:06 Valea lui Mihai 21:14 12 min.
Valea lui Mihai 21:26 Curtuiuseni h. 21:31 1 min.
Curtuiuseni h. 21:32 Resighea h. 21:38 1 min.
Resighea h. 21:39 Sanislau Hm. 21:44 1 min.
Sanislau Hm. 21:45 Marna h. 21:50 1 min.
Marna h. 21:51 Carei 21:57 1 min.
Carei 21:58 Domanesti h. 22:06 1 min.
Domanesti h. 22:07 Moftin h. 22:11 1 min.
Moftin h. 22:12 Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 22:18 1 min.
Gen. Gh. Avramescu Hm. 22:19 Satmarel h. 22:28 1 min.
Satmarel h. 22:29 Satu Mare Sud 22:36 1 min.
Satu Mare Sud 22:37 Satu Mare 22:43

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4339 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.