Skip navigation

Information about train R 4366 going from Jibou Carei

The train number R 4366, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Jibou at 15:10 and arrives to Carei at 18:11. The distance between Jibou and Carei is 112 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 1 minute(s). The average speed is 37 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Jibou to Carei.

Route details

This train stops 20 times before reaching its destination: Carei. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Jibou 15:10 Cuceu Salaj h. 15:17 1 min.
Cuceu Salaj h. 15:18 Poptelec h. 15:23 1 min.
Poptelec h. 15:24 Mirsid Hm. 15:30 1 min.
Mirsid Hm. 15:31 Zalau Nord 15:47 5 min.
Zalau Nord 15:52 Guruslau h. 16:02 1 min.
Guruslau h. 16:03 Borla Hm. 16:08 1 min.
Borla Hm. 16:09 Bocsa Salaj h. 16:14 1 min.
Bocsa Salaj h. 16:15 Campia Salaj h. 16:20 1 min.
Campia Salaj h. 16:21 Sarmasag 16:31 15 min.
Sarmasag 16:46 Sarmasag h. 16:50 1 min.
Sarmasag h. 16:51 Dersida h. 16:54 1 min.
Dersida h. 16:55 Giorocuta h. 17:00 1 min.
Giorocuta h. 17:01 Supur h. 17:04 1 min.
Supur h. 17:05 Supur Halta hc. 17:07 1 min.
Supur Halta hc. 17:08 Acas Hm. 17:19 1 min.
Acas Hm. 17:20 Sacaseni h. 17:30 1 min.
Sacaseni h. 17:31 Tasnad 17:37 1 min.
Tasnad 17:38 Santau h. 17:44 1 min.
Santau h. 17:45 Hotoan h. 17:50 1 min.
Hotoan h. 17:51 Tiream h. 17:57 1 min.
Tiream h. 17:58 Carei 18:11

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4366 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.