Skip navigation

Information about train R 4371 going from Bistrita Nord Dej Calatori

The train number R 4371, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bistrita Nord at 19:20 and arrives to Dej Calatori at 20:56. The distance between Bistrita Nord and Dej Calatori is 60 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 36 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bistrita Nord to Dej Calatori.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Dej Calatori. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bistrita Nord 19:20 Sarata h. 19:28 1 min.
Sarata h. 19:29 Saratel Hm. 19:34 3 min.
Saratel Hm. 19:37 Arcalia hc. 19:41 1 min.
Arcalia hc. 19:42 Magherus Sieu Hm. 19:46 1 min.
Magherus Sieu Hm. 19:47 Sfantu h. 19:52 1 min.
Sfantu h. 19:53 Caila hc. 19:56 1 min.
Caila hc. 19:57 Sintereag Hm. 20:01 1 min.
Sintereag Hm. 20:02 Beclean pe Somes 20:10 1 min.
Beclean pe Somes 20:11 Coldau Hm. 20:21 1 min.
Coldau Hm. 20:22 Ciceu Cristur h. 20:26 1 min.
Ciceu Cristur h. 20:27 Reteag h. 20:30 1 min.
Reteag h. 20:31 Reteag Hm. 20:36 1 min.
Reteag Hm. 20:37 Dej Triaj 20:48 1 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 20:53 Dej Calatori 20:56

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4371 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.