Skip navigation

Information about train R 4375 going from Bistrita Nord Dej Calatori

The train number R 4375, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bistrita Nord at 14:30 and arrives to Dej Calatori at 16:30. The distance between Bistrita Nord and Dej Calatori is 60 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 0 minute(s). The average speed is 30 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bistrita Nord to Dej Calatori.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Dej Calatori. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bistrita Nord 14:30 Viisoara h. 14:37 1 min.
Viisoara h. 14:38 Sarata h. 14:41 1 min.
Sarata h. 14:42 Saratel Hm. 14:47 1 min.
Saratel Hm. 14:48 Arcalia hc. 14:52 1 min.
Arcalia hc. 14:53 Magherus Sieu Hm. 14:57 1 min.
Magherus Sieu Hm. 14:58 Sfantu h. 15:03 1 min.
Sfantu h. 15:04 Caila hc. 15:07 1 min.
Caila hc. 15:08 Sintereag Hm. 15:12 1 min.
Sintereag Hm. 15:13 Beclean pe Somes 15:21 22 min.
Beclean pe Somes 15:43 Coldau Hm. 15:54 1 min.
Coldau Hm. 15:55 Ciceu Cristur h. 15:59 1 min.
Ciceu Cristur h. 16:00 Reteag h. 16:03 1 min.
Reteag h. 16:04 Reteag Hm. 16:09 1 min.
Reteag Hm. 16:10 Ciceu Mihaesti h. 16:15 1 min.
Ciceu Mihaesti h. 16:16 Dej Triaj 16:22 1 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 16:27 Dej Calatori 16:30

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4375 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 96 days on which it does not run.