Skip navigation

Information about train R 4422 going from Jibou Dej Calatori

The train number R 4422, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Jibou at 03:50 and arrives to Dej Calatori at 05:56. The distance between Jibou and Dej Calatori is 76 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 6 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Jibou to Dej Calatori.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Dej Calatori. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Jibou 03:50 Var h. 03:54 1 min.
Var h. 03:55 Surduc Salaj Hm. 04:00 1 min.
Surduc Salaj Hm. 04:01 Ciocmani h. 04:07 1 min.
Ciocmani h. 04:08 Babuteni Hm. 04:14 1 min.
Babuteni Hm. 04:15 Cuciulat Hm. 04:21 1 min.
Cuciulat Hm. 04:22 Letca Hm. 04:29 1 min.
Letca Hm. 04:30 Rastoci Hm. 04:39 1 min.
Rastoci Hm. 04:40 Bizusa h. 04:46 1 min.
Bizusa h. 04:47 Ileanda 04:51 2 min.
Ileanda 04:53 Rus h. 04:59 1 min.
Rus h. 05:00 Glodu Somesului h. 05:06 1 min.
Glodu Somesului h. 05:07 Galgau h. 05:11 1 min.
Galgau h. 05:12 Galgau 05:18 2 min.
Galgau 05:20 Capalna pe Somes h. 05:27 1 min.
Capalna pe Somes h. 05:28 Catcau h. 05:34 1 min.
Catcau h. 05:35 Coplean h. 05:40 1 min.
Coplean h. 05:41 Caseiu Hm. 05:45 1 min.
Caseiu Hm. 05:46 C. C. H. Dej h. 05:51 1 min.
Ram. Dej 05:53 Dej Calatori 05:56

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4422 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.