Skip navigation

Information about train R 4441 going from Carei Zalau Nord

The train number R 4441, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Carei at 20:49 and arrives to Zalau Nord at 22:27. The distance between Carei and Zalau Nord is 88 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 38 minute(s). The average speed is 54 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Carei to Zalau Nord.

Route details

This train stops 13 times before reaching its destination: Zalau Nord. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Carei 20:49 Tiream h. 21:00 1 min.
Tiream h. 21:01 Hotoan h. 21:06 1 min.
Hotoan h. 21:07 Santau h. 21:12 1 min.
Santau h. 21:13 Tasnad 21:18 1 min.
Tasnad 21:19 Acas Hm. 21:32 1 min.
Acas Hm. 21:33 Supur Halta hc. 21:39 1 min.
Supur Halta hc. 21:40 Giorocuta h. 21:44 1 min.
Giorocuta h. 21:45 Dersida h. 21:50 1 min.
Dersida h. 21:51 Sarmasag 22:00 1 min.
Sarmasag 22:01 Campia Salaj h. 22:06 1 min.
Campia Salaj h. 22:07 Bocsa Salaj h. 22:10 1 min.
Bocsa Salaj h. 22:11 Borla Hm. 22:15 1 min.
Borla Hm. 22:16 Guruslau h. 22:20 1 min.
Guruslau h. 22:21 Zalau Nord 22:27

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4441 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.