Skip navigation

Information about train R 4501 going from Brasov Gheorgheni

The train number R 4501, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 03:58 and arrives to Gheorgheni at 09:03. The distance between Brasov and Gheorgheni is 150 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 5 minute(s). The average speed is 30 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Gheorgheni.

Route details

This train stops 29 times before reaching its destination: Gheorgheni. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 03:58 Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 04:02 1 min.
Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 04:03 Harman 04:08 1 min.
Ilieni h. 04:15 Prejmer Hm. 04:17 1 min.
Chichis h. 04:22 Ozun Hm. 04:26 1 min.
Ozun Hm. 04:27 Sfantu Gheorghe 04:36 36 min.
Sfantu Gheorghe 05:12 Arcus h. 05:17 1 min.
Arcus h. 05:18 Bodoc Hm. 05:23 1 min.
Bodoc Hm. 05:24 Malnas h. 05:31 1 min.
Malnas h. 05:32 Malnas Bai 05:38 1 min.
Malnas Bai 05:39 Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 05:48 1 min.
Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 05:49 Baile Tusnad Hm. 05:57 1 min.
Baile Tusnad Hm. 05:58 Tusnad Sat 06:05 1 min.
Tusnad Sat 06:06 Vrabia h. 06:09 1 min.
Vrabia h. 06:10 Sansimion Hm. 06:16 1 min.
Sansimion Hm. 06:17 Santimbru Ciuc h. 06:20 1 min.
Santimbru Ciuc h. 06:21 Sancraieni Hm. 06:25 1 min.
Sancraieni Hm. 06:26 Miercurea Ciuc 06:34 54 min.
Miercurea Ciuc 07:28 Siculeni 07:37 5 min.
Siculeni 07:42 Racu h. 07:45 1 min.
Racu h. 07:46 Madaras Ciuc Hm. 07:54 7 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 08:01 Danesti h. 08:06 1 min.
Danesti h. 08:07 Cartani h. 08:10 1 min.
Cartani h. 08:11 Tomesti h. 08:14 1 min.
Tomesti h. 08:15 Izvoru Oltului 08:19 3 min.
Izvoru Oltului 08:22 Sandominic h. 08:26 1 min.
Sandominic h. 08:27 Izvoru Muresului Hm. 08:36 1 min.
Izvoru Muresului Hm. 08:37 Voslabeni Hm. 08:48 1 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 08:49 Sugau h. 08:52 1 min.
Sugau h. 08:53 Valea Stramba h. 08:56 1 min.
Valea Stramba h. 08:57 Gheorgheni 09:03

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4501 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

# Days
01 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
02 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
03 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
04 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
05 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
06 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
07 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
08 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
09 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
10 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
11 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
12 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.