Skip navigation

Information about train R 4503 going from Miercurea Ciuc Deda

The train number R 4503, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Miercurea Ciuc at 05:10 and arrives to Deda at 09:01. The distance between Miercurea Ciuc and Deda is 133 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 51 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Miercurea Ciuc to Deda.

Route details

This train stops 28 times before reaching its destination: Deda. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Miercurea Ciuc 05:10 Siculeni 05:18 5 min.
Siculeni 05:23 Racu h. 05:26 1 min.
Racu h. 05:27 Madaras Ciuc Hm. 05:34 1 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 05:35 Danesti h. 05:39 1 min.
Danesti h. 05:40 Cartani h. 05:43 1 min.
Cartani h. 05:44 Tomesti h. 05:47 1 min.
Tomesti h. 05:48 Izvoru Oltului 05:52 1 min.
Izvoru Oltului 05:53 Sandominic h. 05:58 1 min.
Sandominic h. 05:59 Izvoru Muresului Hm. 06:10 1 min.
Izvoru Muresului Hm. 06:11 Voslabeni Hm. 06:22 1 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 06:23 Sugau h. 06:26 1 min.
Sugau h. 06:27 Valea Stramba h. 06:30 1 min.
Valea Stramba h. 06:31 Gheorgheni 06:35 2 min.
Gheorgheni 06:37 Lazarea Hm. 06:42 1 min.
Lazarea Hm. 06:43 Ditrau 06:50 7 min.
Ditrau 06:57 Subcetate Mures Hm. 07:06 1 min.
Subcetate Mures Hm. 07:07 Sarmas Runc h. 07:13 1 min.
Sarmas Runc h. 07:14 Galautas Hm. 07:22 9 min.
Galautas Hm. 07:31 Toplita 07:39 2 min.
Toplita 07:41 Ciobotani h. 07:50 1 min.
Ciobotani h. 07:51 Stanceni Hm. 07:57 1 min.
Stanceni Hm. 07:58 Stanceni h. 08:05 1 min.
Stanceni h. 08:06 Stanceni Neagra h. 08:11 1 min.
Stanceni Neagra h. 08:12 Lunca Bradului Hm. 08:20 1 min.
Lunca Bradului Hm. 08:21 Andreneasa h. 08:31 1 min.
Andreneasa h. 08:32 Rastolita Hm. 08:41 1 min.
Rastolita Hm. 08:42 Borzia h. 08:46 1 min.
Borzia h. 08:47 Deda Bistra Hm. 08:51 1 min.
Deda Bistra Hm. 08:52 Deda 09:01

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4503 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.