Skip navigation

Information about train R 4504 going from Toplita Brasov

The train number R 4504, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Toplita at 04:23 and arrives to Brasov at 09:51. The distance between Toplita and Brasov is 184 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 28 minute(s). The average speed is 34 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Toplita to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 36 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Toplita 04:23 Galautas Hm. 04:31 1 min.
Galautas Hm. 04:32 Sarmas Runc h. 04:38 1 min.
Sarmas Runc h. 04:39 Subcetate Mures Hm. 04:45 1 min.
Subcetate Mures Hm. 04:46 Ditrau 04:54 1 min.
Ditrau 04:55 Lazarea Hm. 05:01 1 min.
Lazarea Hm. 05:02 Gheorgheni 05:07 2 min.
Gheorgheni 05:09 Valea Stramba h. 05:12 1 min.
Valea Stramba h. 05:13 Sugau h. 05:16 1 min.
Sugau h. 05:17 Voslabeni Hm. 05:21 1 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 05:22 Izvoru Muresului Hm. 05:32 1 min.
Izvoru Muresului Hm. 05:33 Sandominic h. 05:41 1 min.
Sandominic h. 05:42 Izvoru Oltului 05:47 1 min.
Izvoru Oltului 05:48 Tomesti h. 05:51 1 min.
Tomesti h. 05:52 Cartani h. 05:55 1 min.
Cartani h. 05:56 Danesti h. 05:59 1 min.
Danesti h. 06:00 Madaras Ciuc Hm. 06:06 1 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 06:07 Racu h. 06:12 1 min.
Racu h. 06:13 Siculeni 06:18 4 min.
Siculeni 06:22 Miercurea Ciuc 06:30 66 min.
Miercurea Ciuc 07:36 Sancraieni Hm. 07:44 7 min.
Sancraieni Hm. 07:51 Santimbru Ciuc h. 07:55 1 min.
Santimbru Ciuc h. 07:56 Sansimion Hm. 08:00 1 min.
Sansimion Hm. 08:01 Vrabia h. 08:06 1 min.
Vrabia h. 08:07 Tusnad Sat 08:12 8 min.
Tusnad Sat 08:20 Baile Tusnad Hm. 08:27 1 min.
Baile Tusnad Hm. 08:28 Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 08:35 1 min.
Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 08:36 Malnas Bai 08:44 1 min.
Malnas Bai 08:45 Malnas h. 08:50 1 min.
Malnas h. 08:51 Bodoc Hm. 08:58 1 min.
Arcus h. 09:03 Sfantu Gheorghe 09:07 1 min.
Sfantu Gheorghe 09:08 Ozun Hm. 09:14 1 min.
Ozun Hm. 09:15 Chichis h. 09:19 1 min.
Chichis h. 09:20 Prejmer Hm. 09:25 1 min.
Prejmer Hm. 09:26 Ilieni h. 09:29 1 min.
Ilieni h. 09:30 Harman 09:38 1 min.
Harman 09:39 Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 09:44 1 min.
Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 09:45 Brasov 09:51

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4504 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.