Skip navigation

Information about train R 4505 going from Brasov Siculeni

The train number R 4505, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 06:09 and arrives to Siculeni at 08:18. The distance between Brasov and Siculeni is 103 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 9 minute(s). The average speed is 48 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Siculeni.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Siculeni. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 06:09 Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 06:13 1 min.
Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 06:14 Harman 06:19 1 min.
Harman 06:20 Ilieni h. 06:25 1 min.
Ilieni h. 06:26 Prejmer Hm. 06:28 1 min.
Prejmer Hm. 06:29 Chichis h. 06:32 1 min.
Chichis h. 06:33 Ozun Hm. 06:37 1 min.
Ozun Hm. 06:38 Sfantu Gheorghe 06:44 2 min.
Arcus h. 06:49 Bodoc Hm. 06:53 1 min.
Bodoc Hm. 06:54 Malnas h. 07:00 1 min.
Malnas h. 07:01 Malnas Bai 07:06 1 min.
Malnas Bai 07:07 Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 07:15 1 min.
Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 07:16 Baile Tusnad Hm. 07:23 1 min.
Baile Tusnad Hm. 07:24 Tusnad Sat 07:30 1 min.
Tusnad Sat 07:31 Vrabia h. 07:33 1 min.
Vrabia h. 07:34 Sansimion Hm. 07:39 1 min.
Sansimion Hm. 07:40 Santimbru Ciuc h. 07:42 1 min.
Santimbru Ciuc h. 07:43 Sancraieni Hm. 07:46 1 min.
Sancraieni Hm. 07:47 Miercurea Ciuc 07:56 14 min.
Miercurea Ciuc 08:10 Siculeni 08:18

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4505 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.