Skip navigation

Information about train R 4506 going from Deda Miercurea Ciuc

The train number R 4506, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Deda at 06:05 and arrives to Miercurea Ciuc at 09:46. The distance between Deda and Miercurea Ciuc is 133 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 41 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Deda to Miercurea Ciuc.

Route details

This train stops 27 times before reaching its destination: Miercurea Ciuc. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Deda 06:05 Deda Bistra Hm. 06:11 1 min.
Deda Bistra Hm. 06:12 Borzia h. 06:16 1 min.
Borzia h. 06:17 Rastolita Hm. 06:21 1 min.
Andreneasa h. 06:30 Lunca Bradului Hm. 06:40 1 min.
Lunca Bradului Hm. 06:41 Stanceni Neagra h. 06:49 1 min.
Stanceni Neagra h. 06:50 Stanceni h. 06:55 1 min.
Stanceni h. 06:56 Stanceni Hm. 07:03 1 min.
Stanceni Hm. 07:04 Ciobotani h. 07:09 1 min.
Ciobotani h. 07:10 Toplita 07:20 2 min.
Toplita 07:22 Galautas Hm. 07:29 1 min.
Galautas Hm. 07:30 Sarmas Runc h. 07:36 1 min.
Sarmas Runc h. 07:37 Subcetate Mures Hm. 07:43 1 min.
Subcetate Mures Hm. 07:44 Ditrau 07:52 1 min.
Ditrau 07:53 Lazarea Hm. 07:59 1 min.
Lazarea Hm. 08:00 Gheorgheni 08:05 2 min.
Gheorgheni 08:07 Valea Stramba h. 08:10 1 min.
Valea Stramba h. 08:11 Sugau h. 08:14 1 min.
Sugau h. 08:15 Voslabeni Hm. 08:19 1 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 08:20 Izvoru Muresului Hm. 08:33 1 min.
Izvoru Muresului Hm. 08:34 Sandominic h. 08:45 1 min.
Sandominic h. 08:46 Izvoru Oltului 08:53 8 min.
Izvoru Oltului 09:01 Tomesti h. 09:05 1 min.
Tomesti h. 09:06 Cartani h. 09:09 1 min.
Cartani h. 09:10 Danesti h. 09:13 1 min.
Danesti h. 09:14 Madaras Ciuc Hm. 09:20 1 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 09:21 Racu h. 09:26 1 min.
Racu h. 09:27 Siculeni 09:32 5 min.
Siculeni 09:37 Miercurea Ciuc 09:46

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4506 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.