Skip navigation

Information about train R 4508 going from Gheorgheni Brasov

The train number R 4508, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Gheorgheni at 12:48 and arrives to Brasov at 17:03. The distance between Gheorgheni and Brasov is 150 km. The total travel time is 4 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Gheorgheni to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 31 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Gheorgheni 12:48 Valea Stramba h. 12:52 1 min.
Valea Stramba h. 12:53 Sugau h. 12:56 1 min.
Sugau h. 12:57 Voslabeni Hm. 13:01 1 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 13:02 Izvoru Muresului Hm. 13:13 7 min.
Izvoru Muresului Hm. 13:20 Sandominic h. 13:32 1 min.
Sandominic h. 13:33 Izvoru Oltului 13:39 1 min.
Izvoru Oltului 13:40 Tomesti h. 13:43 1 min.
Tomesti h. 13:44 Cartani h. 13:47 1 min.
Cartani h. 13:48 Danesti h. 13:51 1 min.
Danesti h. 13:52 Madaras Ciuc Hm. 13:58 1 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 13:59 Racu h. 14:04 1 min.
Racu h. 14:05 Siculeni 14:09 5 min.
Siculeni 14:14 Miercurea Ciuc 14:23 12 min.
Miercurea Ciuc 14:35 Sancraieni Hm. 14:43 1 min.
Sancraieni Hm. 14:44 Santimbru Ciuc h. 14:47 1 min.
Santimbru Ciuc h. 14:48 Sansimion Hm. 14:52 1 min.
Sansimion Hm. 14:53 Vrabia h. 14:58 1 min.
Vrabia h. 14:59 Tusnad Sat 15:03 1 min.
Tusnad Sat 15:04 Baile Tusnad Hm. 15:11 1 min.
Baile Tusnad Hm. 15:12 Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 15:19 1 min.
Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 15:20 Malnas Bai 15:29 1 min.
Malnas Bai 15:30 Malnas h. 15:35 1 min.
Malnas h. 15:36 Bodoc Hm. 15:44 6 min.
Bodoc Hm. 15:50 Arcus h. 15:55 1 min.
Arcus h. 15:56 Sfantu Gheorghe 16:03 3 min.
Sfantu Gheorghe 16:06 Ozun Hm. 16:13 7 min.
Ozun Hm. 16:20 Chichis h. 16:25 1 min.
Chichis h. 16:26 Prejmer Hm. 16:32 7 min.
Prejmer Hm. 16:39 Ilieni h. 16:43 1 min.
Ilieni h. 16:44 Harman 16:50 1 min.
Harman 16:51 Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 16:56 1 min.
Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 16:57 Brasov 17:03

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4508 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.