Skip navigation

Information about train R 4510 going from Deda Brasov

The train number R 4510, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Deda at 13:06 and arrives to Brasov at 18:51. The distance between Deda and Brasov is 228 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 45 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Deda to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 45 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Deda 13:06 Deda Bistra Hm. 13:12 1 min.
Deda Bistra Hm. 13:13 Borzia h. 13:17 1 min.
Borzia h. 13:18 Rastolita Hm. 13:22 1 min.
Andreneasa h. 13:31 Lunca Bradului Hm. 13:41 1 min.
Lunca Bradului Hm. 13:42 Stanceni Neagra h. 13:50 1 min.
Stanceni Neagra h. 13:51 Stanceni h. 13:56 1 min.
Stanceni h. 13:57 Stanceni Hm. 14:04 1 min.
Stanceni Hm. 14:05 Ciobotani h. 14:10 1 min.
Ciobotani h. 14:11 Toplita 14:21 1 min.
Toplita 14:22 Galautas Hm. 14:29 1 min.
Galautas Hm. 14:30 Sarmas Runc h. 14:36 1 min.
Sarmas Runc h. 14:37 Subcetate Mures Hm. 14:43 1 min.
Subcetate Mures Hm. 14:44 Ditrau 14:52 1 min.
Ditrau 14:53 Lazarea Hm. 14:59 1 min.
Lazarea Hm. 15:00 Gheorgheni 15:05 2 min.
Gheorgheni 15:07 Valea Stramba h. 15:10 1 min.
Valea Stramba h. 15:11 Sugau h. 15:14 1 min.
Sugau h. 15:15 Voslabeni Hm. 15:19 1 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 15:20 Izvoru Muresului Hm. 15:30 1 min.
Izvoru Muresului Hm. 15:31 Sandominic h. 15:39 1 min.
Sandominic h. 15:40 Izvoru Oltului 15:45 1 min.
Izvoru Oltului 15:46 Tomesti h. 15:49 1 min.
Tomesti h. 15:50 Cartani h. 15:53 1 min.
Cartani h. 15:54 Danesti h. 15:57 1 min.
Danesti h. 15:58 Madaras Ciuc Hm. 16:04 1 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 16:05 Racu h. 16:10 1 min.
Racu h. 16:11 Siculeni 16:16 4 min.
Siculeni 16:20 Miercurea Ciuc 16:29 13 min.
Miercurea Ciuc 16:42 Sancraieni Hm. 16:50 1 min.
Sancraieni Hm. 16:51 Santimbru Ciuc h. 16:54 1 min.
Santimbru Ciuc h. 16:55 Sansimion Hm. 16:59 1 min.
Sansimion Hm. 17:00 Vrabia h. 17:05 1 min.
Vrabia h. 17:06 Tusnad Sat 17:10 1 min.
Tusnad Sat 17:11 Baile Tusnad Hm. 17:18 1 min.
Baile Tusnad Hm. 17:19 Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 17:26 1 min.
Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 17:27 Malnas Bai 17:36 1 min.
Malnas Bai 17:37 Malnas h. 17:42 1 min.
Malnas h. 17:43 Bodoc Hm. 17:50 1 min.
Arcus h. 17:55 Sfantu Gheorghe 17:59 1 min.
Sfantu Gheorghe 18:00 Ozun Hm. 18:07 7 min.
Ozun Hm. 18:14 Chichis h. 18:19 1 min.
Chichis h. 18:20 Prejmer Hm. 18:25 1 min.
Prejmer Hm. 18:26 Ilieni h. 18:29 1 min.
Ilieni h. 18:30 Harman 18:38 1 min.
Harman 18:39 Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 18:44 1 min.
Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 18:45 Brasov 18:51

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4510 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.