Skip navigation

Information about train R 4511 going from Miercurea Ciuc Targu Mures

The train number R 4511, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Miercurea Ciuc at 15:41 and arrives to Targu Mures at 20:50. The distance between Miercurea Ciuc and Targu Mures is 188 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 9 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Miercurea Ciuc to Targu Mures.

Route details

This train stops 40 times before reaching its destination: Targu Mures. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Miercurea Ciuc 15:41 Siculeni 15:48 5 min.
Siculeni 15:53 Racu h. 15:55 1 min.
Racu h. 15:56 Madaras Ciuc Hm. 16:02 7 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 16:09 Danesti h. 16:13 1 min.
Danesti h. 16:14 Cartani h. 16:17 1 min.
Cartani h. 16:18 Tomesti h. 16:20 1 min.
Tomesti h. 16:21 Izvoru Oltului 16:24 1 min.
Izvoru Oltului 16:25 Sandominic h. 16:29 1 min.
Sandominic h. 16:30 Izvoru Muresului Hm. 16:40 1 min.
Izvoru Muresului Hm. 16:41 Voslabeni Hm. 16:51 1 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 16:52 Sugau h. 16:54 1 min.
Sugau h. 16:55 Valea Stramba h. 16:57 1 min.
Valea Stramba h. 16:58 Gheorgheni 17:01 1 min.
Gheorgheni 17:02 Lazarea Hm. 17:06 1 min.
Lazarea Hm. 17:07 Ditrau 17:13 1 min.
Ditrau 17:14 Subcetate Mures Hm. 17:21 1 min.
Subcetate Mures Hm. 17:22 Sarmas Runc h. 17:27 1 min.
Sarmas Runc h. 17:28 Galautas Hm. 17:34 7 min.
Galautas Hm. 17:41 Toplita 17:48 1 min.
Toplita 17:49 Ciobotani h. 17:58 1 min.
Ciobotani h. 17:59 Stanceni Hm. 18:04 1 min.
Stanceni Hm. 18:05 Stanceni h. 18:11 1 min.
Stanceni h. 18:12 Stanceni Neagra h. 18:16 1 min.
Stanceni Neagra h. 18:17 Lunca Bradului Hm. 18:25 1 min.
Lunca Bradului Hm. 18:26 Andreneasa h. 18:35 1 min.
Andreneasa h. 18:36 Rastolita Hm. 18:44 1 min.
Rastolita Hm. 18:45 Borzia h. 18:48 1 min.
Borzia h. 18:49 Deda Bistra Hm. 18:52 1 min.
Deda Bistra Hm. 18:53 Deda 19:00 13 min.
Deda 19:13 Rusii Munti h. 19:17 1 min.
Rusii Munti h. 19:18 Alunis Mures Hm. 19:21 1 min.
Alunis Mures Hm. 19:22 Halta Alunis h. 19:25 1 min.
Halta Alunis h. 19:26 Brancovenesti h. 19:28 1 min.
Brancovenesti h. 19:29 Ideciu de Jos h. 19:34 1 min.
Ideciu de Jos h. 19:35 Reghin 19:45 22 min.
Reghin 20:07 Petelea h. 20:14 1 min.
Petelea h. 20:15 Peris Mures h. 20:19 1 min.
Peris Mures h. 20:20 Gornesti Mures h. 20:24 1 min.
Gornesti Mures h. 20:25 Dumbravioara Hm. 20:29 1 min.
Dumbravioara Hm. 20:30 Targu Mures Nord Hm. 20:42 1 min.
Targu Mures Nord Hm. 20:43 Targu Mures 20:50

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4511 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.