Skip navigation

Information about train R 4512 going from Deda Brasov

The train number R 4512, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Deda at 16:12 and arrives to Brasov at 22:29. The distance between Deda and Brasov is 228 km. The total travel time is 6 hour(s) and 17 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Deda to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 47 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Deda 16:12 Deda Bistra Hm. 16:18 1 min.
Deda Bistra Hm. 16:19 Borzia h. 16:23 1 min.
Borzia h. 16:24 Rastolita Hm. 16:28 1 min.
Rastolita Hm. 16:29 Andreneasa h. 16:37 1 min.
Andreneasa h. 16:38 Lunca Bradului Hm. 16:48 1 min.
Lunca Bradului Hm. 16:49 Stanceni Neagra h. 16:57 1 min.
Stanceni Neagra h. 16:58 Stanceni h. 17:03 1 min.
Stanceni h. 17:04 Stanceni Hm. 17:11 1 min.
Stanceni Hm. 17:12 Ciobotani h. 17:17 1 min.
Ciobotani h. 17:18 Toplita 17:28 1 min.
Toplita 17:29 Galautas Hm. 17:37 6 min.
Galautas Hm. 17:43 Sarmas Runc h. 17:50 1 min.
Sarmas Runc h. 17:51 Subcetate Mures Hm. 17:58 8 min.
Subcetate Mures Hm. 18:06 Ditrau 18:14 1 min.
Ditrau 18:15 Lazarea Hm. 18:21 1 min.
Lazarea Hm. 18:22 Gheorgheni 18:27 1 min.
Gheorgheni 18:28 Valea Stramba h. 18:31 1 min.
Valea Stramba h. 18:32 Sugau h. 18:35 1 min.
Sugau h. 18:36 Voslabeni Hm. 18:40 1 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 18:41 Izvoru Muresului Hm. 18:51 1 min.
Izvoru Muresului Hm. 18:52 Sandominic h. 19:00 1 min.
Sandominic h. 19:01 Izvoru Oltului 19:06 1 min.
Izvoru Oltului 19:07 Tomesti h. 19:10 1 min.
Tomesti h. 19:11 Cartani h. 19:14 1 min.
Cartani h. 19:15 Danesti h. 19:18 1 min.
Danesti h. 19:19 Madaras Ciuc Hm. 19:25 1 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 19:26 Racu h. 19:31 1 min.
Racu h. 19:32 Siculeni 19:37 4 min.
Siculeni 19:41 Miercurea Ciuc 19:49 19 min.
Miercurea Ciuc 20:08 Sancraieni Hm. 20:15 7 min.
Sancraieni Hm. 20:22 Santimbru Ciuc h. 20:26 1 min.
Santimbru Ciuc h. 20:27 Sansimion Hm. 20:31 1 min.
Sansimion Hm. 20:32 Vrabia h. 20:37 1 min.
Vrabia h. 20:38 Tusnad Sat 20:42 1 min.
Tusnad Sat 20:43 Baile Tusnad Hm. 20:50 1 min.
Baile Tusnad Hm. 20:51 Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 20:58 1 min.
Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 20:59 Malnas Bai 21:08 1 min.
Malnas Bai 21:09 Malnas h. 21:14 1 min.
Malnas h. 21:15 Bodoc Hm. 21:23 10 min.
Bodoc Hm. 21:33 Arcus h. 21:38 1 min.
Arcus h. 21:39 Sfantu Gheorghe 21:44 2 min.
Sfantu Gheorghe 21:46 Ozun Hm. 21:52 1 min.
Ozun Hm. 21:53 Chichis h. 21:57 1 min.
Chichis h. 21:58 Prejmer Hm. 22:03 1 min.
Prejmer Hm. 22:04 Ilieni h. 22:07 1 min.
Ilieni h. 22:08 Harman 22:16 1 min.
Harman 22:17 Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 22:22 1 min.
Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 22:23 Brasov 22:29

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4512 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.