Skip navigation

Information about train R 4513 going from Brasov Toplita

The train number R 4513, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 16:18 and arrives to Toplita at 21:26. The distance between Brasov and Toplita is 184 km. The total travel time is 5 hour(s) and 8 minute(s). The average speed is 36 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Toplita.

Route details

This train stops 36 times before reaching its destination: Toplita. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 16:18 Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 16:22 1 min.
Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 16:23 Harman 16:29 6 min.
Harman 16:35 Ilieni h. 16:42 1 min.
Ilieni h. 16:43 Prejmer Hm. 16:46 1 min.
Prejmer Hm. 16:47 Chichis h. 16:51 1 min.
Chichis h. 16:52 Ozun Hm. 16:57 1 min.
Ozun Hm. 16:58 Sfantu Gheorghe 17:06 1 min.
Arcus h. 17:11 Bodoc Hm. 17:15 1 min.
Bodoc Hm. 17:16 Malnas h. 17:23 1 min.
Malnas h. 17:24 Malnas Bai 17:31 7 min.
Malnas Bai 17:38 Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 17:48 12 min.
Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 18:00 Baile Tusnad Hm. 18:09 1 min.
Baile Tusnad Hm. 18:10 Tusnad Sat 18:17 1 min.
Tusnad Sat 18:18 Vrabia h. 18:21 1 min.
Vrabia h. 18:22 Sansimion Hm. 18:28 1 min.
Sansimion Hm. 18:29 Santimbru Ciuc h. 18:32 1 min.
Santimbru Ciuc h. 18:33 Sancraieni Hm. 18:37 1 min.
Sancraieni Hm. 18:38 Miercurea Ciuc 18:46 11 min.
Miercurea Ciuc 18:57 Siculeni 19:05 4 min.
Siculeni 19:09 Racu h. 19:12 1 min.
Racu h. 19:13 Madaras Ciuc Hm. 19:21 6 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 19:27 Danesti h. 19:32 1 min.
Danesti h. 19:33 Cartani h. 19:36 1 min.
Cartani h. 19:37 Tomesti h. 19:40 1 min.
Tomesti h. 19:41 Izvoru Oltului 19:45 2 min.
Izvoru Oltului 19:47 Sandominic h. 19:51 1 min.
Sandominic h. 19:52 Izvoru Muresului Hm. 20:01 2 min.
Izvoru Muresului Hm. 20:03 Voslabeni Hm. 20:14 1 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 20:15 Sugau h. 20:18 1 min.
Sugau h. 20:19 Valea Stramba h. 20:22 1 min.
Valea Stramba h. 20:23 Gheorgheni 20:27 5 min.
Gheorgheni 20:32 Lazarea Hm. 20:37 1 min.
Lazarea Hm. 20:38 Ditrau 20:45 8 min.
Ditrau 20:53 Subcetate Mures Hm. 21:02 1 min.
Subcetate Mures Hm. 21:03 Sarmas Runc h. 21:09 1 min.
Sarmas Runc h. 21:10 Galautas Hm. 21:17 1 min.
Galautas Hm. 21:18 Toplita 21:26

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4513 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.