Skip navigation

Information about train R 4514 going from Siculeni Brasov

The train number R 4514, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Siculeni at 16:07 and arrives to Brasov at 18:34. The distance between Siculeni and Brasov is 103 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 27 minute(s). The average speed is 42 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Siculeni to Brasov.

Route details

This train stops 18 times before reaching its destination: Brasov. It also passes through 3 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Siculeni 16:07 Miercurea Ciuc 16:15 3 min.
Miercurea Ciuc 16:18 Sancraieni Hm. 16:25 7 min.
Sancraieni Hm. 16:32 Santimbru Ciuc h. 16:36 1 min.
Santimbru Ciuc h. 16:37 Sansimion Hm. 16:40 1 min.
Sansimion Hm. 16:41 Vrabia h. 16:45 1 min.
Vrabia h. 16:46 Tusnad Sat 16:49 1 min.
Tusnad Sat 16:50 Baile Tusnad Hm. 16:56 1 min.
Baile Tusnad Hm. 16:57 Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 17:04 1 min.
Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 17:05 Malnas Bai 17:14 6 min.
Malnas Bai 17:20 Malnas h. 17:25 1 min.
Malnas h. 17:26 Bodoc Hm. 17:33 1 min.
Arcus h. 17:37 Sfantu Gheorghe 17:43 4 min.
Sfantu Gheorghe 17:47 Ozun Hm. 17:53 1 min.
Ozun Hm. 17:54 Chichis h. 17:58 1 min.
Chichis h. 17:59 Prejmer Hm. 18:04 6 min.
Prejmer Hm. 18:10 Ilieni h. 18:13 1 min.
Ilieni h. 18:14 Harman 18:22 1 min.
Harman 18:23 Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 18:28 1 min.
Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 18:29 Brasov 18:34

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4514 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 246 days on which it does not run.