Skip navigation

Information about train R 4517 going from Brasov Siculeni

The train number R 4517, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 12:46 and arrives to Siculeni at 14:41. The distance between Brasov and Siculeni is 103 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 55 minute(s). The average speed is 54 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Siculeni.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Siculeni. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 12:46 Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 12:50 1 min.
Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 12:51 Harman 12:56 1 min.
Harman 12:57 Ilieni h. 13:02 1 min.
Ilieni h. 13:03 Prejmer Hm. 13:05 1 min.
Prejmer Hm. 13:06 Chichis h. 13:09 1 min.
Chichis h. 13:10 Ozun Hm. 13:14 1 min.
Ozun Hm. 13:15 Sfantu Gheorghe 13:21 1 min.
Sfantu Gheorghe 13:22 Arcus h. 13:26 1 min.
Arcus h. 13:27 Bodoc Hm. 13:31 1 min.
Bodoc Hm. 13:32 Malnas h. 13:38 1 min.
Malnas h. 13:39 Malnas Bai 13:44 1 min.
Malnas Bai 13:45 Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 13:53 1 min.
Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 13:54 Baile Tusnad Hm. 14:01 1 min.
Baile Tusnad Hm. 14:02 Tusnad Sat 14:08 1 min.
Tusnad Sat 14:09 Vrabia h. 14:11 1 min.
Vrabia h. 14:12 Sansimion Hm. 14:17 1 min.
Sansimion Hm. 14:18 Santimbru Ciuc h. 14:20 1 min.
Santimbru Ciuc h. 14:21 Sancraieni Hm. 14:24 1 min.
Sancraieni Hm. 14:25 Miercurea Ciuc 14:33 1 min.
Miercurea Ciuc 14:34 Siculeni 14:41

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4517 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.