Skip navigation

Information about train R 4519 going from Brasov Siculeni

The train number R 4519, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Brasov at 19:55 and arrives to Siculeni at 22:33. The distance between Brasov and Siculeni is 103 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 38 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Brasov to Siculeni.

Route details

This train stops 19 times before reaching its destination: Siculeni. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Brasov 19:55 Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 20:00 1 min.
Pav. CFR Brasov Triaj h. 20:01 Harman 20:06 1 min.
Harman 20:07 Ilieni h. 20:13 1 min.
Ilieni h. 20:14 Prejmer Hm. 20:17 1 min.
Prejmer Hm. 20:18 Chichis h. 20:22 1 min.
Chichis h. 20:23 Ozun Hm. 20:28 1 min.
Ozun Hm. 20:29 Sfantu Gheorghe 20:35 3 min.
Sfantu Gheorghe 20:38 Arcus h. 20:42 1 min.
Arcus h. 20:43 Bodoc Hm. 20:49 7 min.
Bodoc Hm. 20:56 Malnas h. 21:04 1 min.
Malnas h. 21:05 Malnas Bai 21:11 1 min.
Malnas Bai 21:12 Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 21:21 1 min.
Bicsadu Oltului Hm. 21:22 Baile Tusnad Hm. 21:30 1 min.
Baile Tusnad Hm. 21:31 Tusnad Sat 21:38 1 min.
Tusnad Sat 21:39 Vrabia h. 21:42 1 min.
Vrabia h. 21:43 Sansimion Hm. 21:49 1 min.
Sansimion Hm. 21:50 Santimbru Ciuc h. 21:53 1 min.
Santimbru Ciuc h. 21:54 Sancraieni Hm. 21:58 1 min.
Sancraieni Hm. 21:59 Miercurea Ciuc 22:09 15 min.
Miercurea Ciuc 22:24 Siculeni 22:33

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4519 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.