Skip navigation

Information about train R 4522 going from Gheorgheni Miercurea Ciuc

The train number R 4522, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Gheorgheni at 21:19 and arrives to Miercurea Ciuc at 22:44. The distance between Gheorgheni and Miercurea Ciuc is 55 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 25 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Gheorgheni to Miercurea Ciuc.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Miercurea Ciuc. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Gheorgheni 21:19 Valea Stramba h. 21:22 1 min.
Valea Stramba h. 21:23 Sugau h. 21:25 1 min.
Sugau h. 21:26 Voslabeni Hm. 21:29 1 min.
Voslabeni Hm. 21:30 Izvoru Muresului Hm. 21:41 7 min.
Izvoru Muresului Hm. 21:48 Sandominic h. 21:59 1 min.
Sandominic h. 22:00 Izvoru Oltului 22:05 1 min.
Izvoru Oltului 22:06 Tomesti h. 22:08 1 min.
Tomesti h. 22:09 Cartani h. 22:11 1 min.
Cartani h. 22:12 Danesti h. 22:15 1 min.
Danesti h. 22:16 Madaras Ciuc Hm. 22:19 1 min.
Madaras Ciuc Hm. 22:20 Racu h. 22:25 1 min.
Racu h. 22:26 Siculeni 22:31 5 min.
Siculeni 22:36 Miercurea Ciuc 22:44

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4522 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 98 days on which it does not run.