Skip navigation

Information about train R 4531 going from Targu Mures Nord Hm. Razboieni

The train number R 4531, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Targu Mures Nord Hm. at 07:14 and arrives to Razboieni at 08:53. The distance between Targu Mures Nord Hm. and Razboieni is 63 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 39 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Targu Mures Nord Hm. to Razboieni.

Route details

This train stops 17 times before reaching its destination: Razboieni. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Targu Mures Nord Hm. 07:14 Targu Mures 07:22 6 min.
Targu Mures 07:28 Azomures h. 07:33 1 min.
Azomures h. 07:34 Targu Mures Sud 07:36 1 min.
Targu Mures Sud 07:37 G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 07:41 1 min.
G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 07:42 Vidrasau h. 07:46 1 min.
Vidrasau h. 07:47 Chirileu h. 07:50 1 min.
Chirileu h. 07:51 Sanpaul Hm. 07:55 1 min.
Sanpaul Hm. 07:56 Ogra h. 07:58 1 min.
Ogra h. 07:59 Cipau h. 08:03 1 min.
Cipau h. 08:04 Iernut 08:08 1 min.
Iernut 08:09 Cuci h. 08:14 1 min.
Cuci h. 08:15 Bogata Mures h. 08:19 1 min.
Bogata Mures h. 08:20 Ludus 08:26 1 min.
Ludus 08:27 Chetani h. 08:33 1 min.
Chetani h. 08:34 Gligoresti Hm. 08:38 1 min.
Gligoresti Hm. 08:39 Gura Ariesului h. 08:43 1 min.
Gura Ariesului h. 08:44 Lunca Muresului h. 08:47 1 min.
Lunca Muresului h. 08:48 Razboieni 08:53

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4531 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.