Skip navigation

Information about train R 4534 going from Razboieni Targu Mures

The train number R 4534, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Razboieni at 11:45 and arrives to Targu Mures at 13:14. The distance between Razboieni and Targu Mures is 59 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 29 minute(s). The average speed is 40 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Razboieni to Targu Mures.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Targu Mures. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Razboieni 11:45 Lunca Muresului h. 11:49 1 min.
Lunca Muresului h. 11:50 Gura Ariesului h. 11:53 1 min.
Gura Ariesului h. 11:54 Gligoresti Hm. 11:58 1 min.
Gligoresti Hm. 11:59 Chetani h. 12:02 1 min.
Chetani h. 12:03 Ludus 12:10 7 min.
Ludus 12:17 Bogata Mures h. 12:21 1 min.
Bogata Mures h. 12:22 Cuci h. 12:27 1 min.
Cuci h. 12:28 Iernut 12:33 1 min.
Iernut 12:34 Cipau h. 12:38 1 min.
Cipau h. 12:39 Ogra h. 12:42 1 min.
Ogra h. 12:43 Sanpaul Hm. 12:48 1 min.
Sanpaul Hm. 12:49 Chirileu h. 12:53 1 min.
Chirileu h. 12:54 Vidrasau h. 12:57 1 min.
Vidrasau h. 12:58 G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 13:02 1 min.
G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 13:03 Targu Mures Sud 13:06 1 min.
Targu Mures Sud 13:07 Azomures h. 13:09 1 min.
Azomures h. 13:10 Targu Mures 13:14

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4534 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.