Skip navigation

Information about train R 4536 going from Razboieni Targu Mures

The train number R 4536, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Razboieni at 16:57 and arrives to Targu Mures at 18:31. The distance between Razboieni and Targu Mures is 59 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 34 minute(s). The average speed is 38 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Razboieni to Targu Mures.

Route details

This train stops 16 times before reaching its destination: Targu Mures. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Razboieni 16:57 Lunca Muresului h. 17:00 1 min.
Lunca Muresului h. 17:01 Gura Ariesului h. 17:04 1 min.
Gura Ariesului h. 17:05 Gligoresti Hm. 17:09 1 min.
Gligoresti Hm. 17:10 Chetani h. 17:13 1 min.
Chetani h. 17:14 Ludus 17:21 1 min.
Ludus 17:22 Bogata Mures h. 17:26 1 min.
Bogata Mures h. 17:27 Cuci h. 17:33 1 min.
Cuci h. 17:34 Iernut 17:40 1 min.
Iernut 17:41 Cipau h. 17:46 1 min.
Cipau h. 17:47 Ogra h. 17:51 1 min.
Ogra h. 17:52 Sanpaul Hm. 17:58 1 min.
Sanpaul Hm. 17:59 Chirileu h. 18:04 1 min.
Chirileu h. 18:05 Vidrasau h. 18:09 1 min.
Vidrasau h. 18:10 G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 18:15 1 min.
G-ral N. Dascalescu Hm. 18:16 Targu Mures Sud 18:20 1 min.
Targu Mures Sud 18:21 Azomures h. 18:24 1 min.
Azomures h. 18:25 Targu Mures 18:31

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4536 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.