Skip navigation

Information about train R 4541 going from Deda Targu Mures

The train number R 4541, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Deda at 04:17 and arrives to Targu Mures at 05:32. The distance between Deda and Targu Mures is 54 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 15 minute(s). The average speed is 43 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Deda to Targu Mures.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Targu Mures. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Deda 04:17 Rusii Munti h. 04:21 1 min.
Rusii Munti h. 04:22 Alunis Mures Hm. 04:25 1 min.
Alunis Mures Hm. 04:26 Halta Alunis h. 04:29 1 min.
Halta Alunis h. 04:30 Brancovenesti h. 04:32 1 min.
Brancovenesti h. 04:33 Ideciu de Jos h. 04:38 1 min.
Ideciu de Jos h. 04:39 Reghin 04:47 2 min.
Reghin 04:49 Petelea h. 04:56 1 min.
Petelea h. 04:57 Peris Mures h. 05:01 1 min.
Peris Mures h. 05:02 Gornesti Mures h. 05:06 1 min.
Gornesti Mures h. 05:07 Dumbravioara Hm. 05:11 1 min.
Dumbravioara Hm. 05:12 Targu Mures Nord Hm. 05:24 1 min.
Targu Mures Nord Hm. 05:25 Targu Mures 05:32

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4541 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.