Skip navigation

Information about train R 4654 going from Sighetu Marmatiei Viseu de Jos

The train number R 4654, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Sighetu Marmatiei at 14:25 and arrives to Viseu de Jos at 16:23. The distance between Sighetu Marmatiei and Viseu de Jos is 57 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 58 minute(s). The average speed is 29 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Sighetu Marmatiei to Viseu de Jos.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Viseu de Jos. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Sighetu Marmatiei 14:25 Camara Sighet Hm. 14:30 1 min.
Camara Sighet Hm. 14:31 Tisa h. 14:38 1 min.
Tisa h. 14:38 Craciunesti h. 14:42 1 min.
Craciunesti h. 14:42 Bocicoi Hm. 14:48 1 min.
Bocicoi Hm. 14:49 Lunca la Tisa h. 14:53 1 min.
Lunca la Tisa h. 14:54 Valea Viseului 15:11 15 min.
Valea Viseului 15:26 Viseu Bistra h. 15:42 1 min.
Viseu Bistra h. 15:42 Petrova hc. 15:51 1 min.
Petrova hc. 15:52 Leordina Hm. 16:02 1 min.
Leordina Hm. 16:03 Leordina h. 16:09 1 min.
Leordina h. 16:09 Bocicoel h. 16:18 1 min.
Bocicoel h. 16:18 Viseu de Jos 16:23

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4654 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 96 days on which it does not run.