Skip navigation

Information about train R 4655 going from Viseu de Jos Sighetu Marmatiei

The train number R 4655, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Viseu de Jos at 12:00 and arrives to Sighetu Marmatiei at 14:00. The distance between Viseu de Jos and Sighetu Marmatiei is 57 km. The total travel time is 2 hour(s) and 0 minute(s). The average speed is 29 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Viseu de Jos to Sighetu Marmatiei.

Route details

This train stops 11 times before reaching its destination: Sighetu Marmatiei. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Viseu de Jos 12:00 Bocicoel h. 12:04 1 min.
Bocicoel h. 12:05 Leordina h. 12:13 1 min.
Leordina h. 12:14 Leordina Hm. 12:20 1 min.
Leordina Hm. 12:21 Petrova hc. 12:31 1 min.
Petrova hc. 12:32 Viseu Bistra h. 12:40 1 min.
Viseu Bistra h. 12:41 Valea Viseului 12:57 16 min.
Valea Viseului 13:13 Lunca la Tisa h. 13:30 1 min.
Lunca la Tisa h. 13:30 Bocicoi Hm. 13:36 1 min.
Bocicoi Hm. 13:37 Craciunesti h. 13:42 1 min.
Craciunesti h. 13:43 Tisa h. 13:46 1 min.
Tisa h. 13:47 Camara Sighet Hm. 13:54 1 min.
Camara Sighet Hm. 13:55 Sighetu Marmatiei 14:00

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4655 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.