Skip navigation

Information about train R 4702 going from Beclean pe Somes Ilva Mica

The train number R 4702, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Beclean pe Somes at 06:36 and arrives to Ilva Mica at 07:50. The distance between Beclean pe Somes and Ilva Mica is 48 km. The total travel time is 1 hour(s) and 14 minute(s). The average speed is 39 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Beclean pe Somes to Ilva Mica.

Route details

This train stops 12 times before reaching its destination: Ilva Mica. It also passes through 2 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Beclean pe Somes 06:36 Cociu h. 06:44 1 min.
Cociu h. 06:45 Mogoseni Hm. 06:48 1 min.
Mogoseni Hm. 06:49 Nimigea h. 06:53 1 min.
Nimigea h. 06:54 Nimigea Hm. 06:57 1 min.
Nimigea Hm. 06:58 Mititei h. 07:03 1 min.
Mititei h. 07:04 Salva 07:07 1 min.
Salva 07:08 Nasaud h. 07:12 1 min.
Nasaud h. 07:13 Nasaud 07:16 4 min.
Nasaud 07:20 Rebrisoara Hm. 07:25 1 min.
Rebrisoara Hm. 07:26 Nepos h. 07:32 1 min.
Nepos h. 07:33 Feldru Hm. 07:39 2 min.
Feldru Hm. 07:41 Podereia Feldrului h. 07:44 1 min.
Podereia Feldrului h. 07:45 Ilva Mica 07:50

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4702 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 68 days on which it does not run.