Skip navigation

Information about train R 4703 going from Ilva Mica Cluj Napoca

The train number R 4703, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Ilva Mica at 09:40 and arrives to Cluj Napoca at 13:27. The distance between Ilva Mica and Cluj Napoca is 131 km. The total travel time is 3 hour(s) and 47 minute(s). The average speed is 35 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Ilva Mica to Cluj Napoca.

Route details

This train stops 32 times before reaching its destination: Cluj Napoca. It also passes through 4 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Ilva Mica 09:40 Podereia Feldrului h. 09:44 1 min.
Podereia Feldrului h. 09:45 Feldru Hm. 09:48 1 min.
Feldru Hm. 09:49 Nepos h. 09:54 1 min.
Nepos h. 09:55 Rebrisoara Hm. 10:01 1 min.
Rebrisoara Hm. 10:02 Nasaud 10:07 2 min.
Nasaud 10:09 Nasaud h. 10:12 1 min.
Nasaud h. 10:13 Salva 10:18 1 min.
Salva 10:19 Mititei h. 10:22 1 min.
Mititei h. 10:23 Nimigea Hm. 10:29 1 min.
Nimigea Hm. 10:30 Nimigea h. 10:33 1 min.
Nimigea h. 10:34 Mogoseni Hm. 10:38 1 min.
Mogoseni Hm. 10:39 Cociu h. 10:41 1 min.
Cociu h. 10:42 Beclean pe Somes 10:52 2 min.
Beclean pe Somes 10:54 Coldau Hm. 11:05 1 min.
Coldau Hm. 11:06 Ciceu Cristur h. 11:10 1 min.
Ciceu Cristur h. 11:11 Reteag h. 11:14 1 min.
Reteag h. 11:15 Reteag Hm. 11:20 1 min.
Reteag Hm. 11:21 Dej Triaj 11:32 1 min.
Ram. Dej Gr. B 11:37 Dej Calatori 11:40 19 min.
Dej Calatori 11:59 Nima h. 12:06 1 min.
Nima h. 12:07 Gherla 12:16 2 min.
Gherla 12:18 Livada Somes h. 12:24 1 min.
Livada Somes h. 12:25 Iclod Hm. 12:32 1 min.
Iclod Hm. 12:33 Fundatura h. 12:37 1 min.
Fundatura h. 12:38 Bontida Hm. 12:44 1 min.
Bontida Hm. 12:45 Rascruci h. 12:48 1 min.
Rascruci h. 12:49 Jucu Hm. 12:54 1 min.
Jucu Hm. 12:55 Apahida h. 13:00 1 min.
Ram. Cojocna 13:03 Apahida 13:05 1 min.
Apahida 13:06 Dezmir h. 13:10 1 min.
Dezmir h. 13:11 Cluj Napoca Est 13:16 1 min.
Cluj Napoca Est 13:17 Clujana h. 13:21 1 min.
Clujana h. 13:22 Cluj Napoca 13:27

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 4703 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are 69 days on which it does not run.