Skip navigation

Information about train IR 472 going from Bucuresti Nord Lokoshaza

The train number IR 472, operated by CFR Calatori leaves Bucuresti Nord at 17:45 and arrives to Lokoshaza at 06:09 (next day). The distance between Bucuresti Nord and Lokoshaza is 627 km. The total travel time is 12 hour(s) and 24 minute(s). The average speed is 51 km/h. We have also found alternative train routes from Bucuresti Nord to Lokoshaza.

Route details

This train stops 15 times before reaching its destination: Lokoshaza. It also passes through 61 stations without stopping.

Leaves from At Arrives to At Stops for
Bucuresti Nord 17:45 Chitila 17:54
P. M. Ram. Ploiesti Tj. 18:20 Ploiesti Vest 18:23 2 min.
Valea Larga Hm. 19:04 Sinaia 19:09 1 min.
Sinaia 19:10 Busteni 19:17 1 min.
Azuga 19:22 Predeal 19:31 2 min.
Darste 20:02 Brasov 20:11 12 min.
Ghimbav Hm. 20:33 Codlea Hm. 20:39 1 min.
Sercaia Hm. 21:23 Fagaras 21:35 4 min.
Sibiu Gr.Selimbar Hm. 22:51 Sibiu 22:57 5 min.
Cunta Hm. 00:17 (next day) Sebes Alba 00:36 (next day) 1 min.
Sebes Alba 00:37 (next day) Vintu de Jos 00:47 (next day) 1 min.
Aurel Vlaicu 01:18 (next day) Orastie 01:26 (next day) 4 min.
Ram. Simeria 01:48 (next day) Simeria 01:53 (next day) 12 min.
Simeria 02:05 (next day) Deva 02:16 (next day) 2 min.
Glogovat 04:59 (next day) Arad 05:06 (next day) 5 min.
Sofronea 05:18 (next day) Curtici 05:24 (next day) 35 min.
Curtici Fr. 06:06 (next day) Lokoshaza 06:09 (next day)

Restrictions

Here is the calendar according to which train 472 runs. On days coloured in green and blue (weekends) the train runs. On days coloured in red the train does not run.

Jan 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Feb 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Mar 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Apr 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
May 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Jun 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Jul 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Sep 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Oct 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Nov 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Dec 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
For this train there are no restrictions.